Home > Products > Exfoliation
Sort By:
Page of 2
FSS Apple AHA's FSS Bentonite Clay FSS BIOPOLYMER SOY PF
FSS Apple AHA's
Starting at:$9.50
FSS Bentonite Clay
Starting at:$5.00
FSS BIOPOLYMER SOY PF
Starting at:$25.00
FSS Apple AHA’s AQ are primarily recommended for exfoliation and cellular renewal applications. FSS Apple AHA’s AQ containing apple extracts, when blended with malic, glycolic, lactic, and citric acids ... Bentonite is one of most popular clays and comes from naturally occurring volcanic ash sediments here in the United States
FSS Biopolymer Soy PF is a modified protein with a lipid moiety that disrupts the surface tension of sebum on the skin by naturally binding to excess sebum.
FSS Coconut Milk BG PF FSS Coconut Milk PF FSS Colloidal Oat PF
FSS Coconut Milk BG PF
Our Price:$11.00
FSS Coconut Milk PF
Our Price:$11.00
FSS Colloidal Oat PF
Starting at:$12.00
Coconut Milk is made from the pulp of the coconut. Coconut pulp has superior fatty acids ... Coconut Milk is made from the pulp of the coconut. Coconut pulp has superior fatty acids ...   FSS Colloidal Oat PF is a perfect product that serves as a versatile base for cleansers, lotions and skin relief prod­ucts where high activity is required to nourish and protect the skin.
FSS Cranberry Enzyme PF FSS Date Seed Powder FSS Exfoliation Enzyme PF
FSS Cranberry Enzyme PF
Starting at:$11.50
FSS Date Seed Powder
Starting at:$10.50
FSS Exfoliation Enzyme PF
Starting at:$15.00

FSS Cranberry Enzyme PF helps to dissolve and digest the dry cells found on the skin’s surface leaving the skin looking revitalized

Date Seed Powder - Exfoliation FSS Exfoliation Enzyme PF was designed to effectively exfoliate the skin without any of the irritation associated with chemical exfoliants. For use on all skin types, continue the excellent reputation this extract has for reinforcing conditioned and toned skin.
FSS Fig Seeds FSS Fruit Enzyme Complex PF FSS Fruit Mix (Fruit Acid Complex)
FSS Fig Seeds
Starting at:$13.50
Incorporating Fig Seeds into cosmetic applications will provide exfoliating benefits to help keep skin looking vibrant and Fruit Enzyme Complex PF is a unique and exclusive blend of Pomegranate, Starfruit, Passionfruit, Kiwi, Mangosteen, Pineapple, Lychee, Indian Jujube and Guava ex­tracts. FSS Fruit Mix  is based on a standardized extraction of five plant species: Bilberry (Vaccinum myrtillus), Sugar Cane (Saccharum officinarum), Orange (Citrus auran­tium dulcis), Lemon (Citrus limon), and Sugar Maple (Acer saccharum)
FSS Fruit Mix OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Grapefruit Extract G FSS Green Coffee Bean Powder
FSS Fruit Mix (Oil Soluble) is based on a standardized extraction of five plant species: Bilberry (Vaccinum myrtillus), Sugar Cane (Saccharum officinarum), Orange (Citrus auran­tium dulcis), Lemon (Citrus limon), and Sugar Maple (Acer saccharum) Grapefruit Extract in Glycerin-  contains Vitamin C & B5, potassium, iron, calcium and folate. When FSS Green Coffee Bean Powder is added to a formulation, the granules provide exfoliation
benefits, leaving the skin feel soft and smooth...
FSS Immobilized Papain PF FSS Kakadu Plum Powder FSS Papain Powder
FSS Immobilized Papain PF
Starting at:$24.83
FSS Kakadu Plum Powder
Our Price:$30.00
FSS Papain Powder
Starting at:$25.25
FSS Immobilized Papain PF will help increase cell renewal. This is important for treating problem skin as excess dead cells trap sebum and dirt on the skin and often clog pores.... Kakadu Plum Powder - Since kakadu plums contain a rich amount of Vitamin C, they are popularly used in many skincare products. This gives a natural shine and glow to the skin. It can also prevent aging of the skin... Papain Powder is a proteolytic enzyme isolated from the latex of the green fruit and leaves of Caricapapaya
FSS Papaya Enzyme PF FSS Papaya Oil FSS PINEAPPLE ENZYME EXTRACT PF
FSS Papaya Enzyme PF
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Papaya Oil
Starting at:$14.00
Papaya contains Papain which is associated with soothing skin irritations and exfoliated dead cells. It is also capable of retaining proteolytic activity over a wide PH range. FSS Papaya Oil  - Carica Papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil - This oil may also be used to firm the skin, remove blemishes, and even out skin tone. Soaps and lotions containing papaya oil are often used to exfoliate and moisturize the skin. Pineapple contains one of the world’s most effective enzymes, Bromelain.  Most commonly extracted from Pineapple, it is known as a protelytic enzyme, meaning that it has the unique quality of being able to reduce...
FSS Pomegranate Enzyme FSS POMEGRANATE ENZYME POWDER FSS Pumpkin Enzyme PF
FSS Pomegranate Enzyme
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Pumpkin Enzyme PF
Starting at:$12.00
Cosmetically, fruit enzymes have been used as a safe means of exfoliation. Exfoliation is an important segment of a skin care regimen, which serves to remove the outer layer of dead skin cells that trap both bacteria and sebum. Utilizing... In cosmetics fruit enzymes have been used as a safe means of exfoliation. Exfoliation is an important part of our skincare routine because it removes the outer layer of dead skin cells that trap both bacteria... Pumpkin is widely used in many cultures as a food. One of the interesting properties of the Cucurbita genus is that when the seeds are mature the plant begins a rapid self degradation designed to provide a fertile environment for the seeds to...
FSS Sugarcane Extract OS FSS Super Fruit Polisher Scrub FSS White Kaolin Clay
FSS Sugarcane Extract OS
Starting at:$28.00
FSS White Kaolin Clay
Starting at:$4.00
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract - Oil Soluble Sugarcane Extract

The seeds used in FSS Super Fruit Polisher Scrub are processed naturally and will provide great exfoliating benefits when added to many skin care products such as face washes...

White Kaolin Clay is a very fine and light clay that has natural absorbency properties. White Kaolin Clay is found in most powdered and dry cosmetics as well as wet cosmetics, including soaps, scrubs, deodorants, facial powders and masks.
FSS White Willow Bark Extract FSS Willow Bark Extract (10%) FSS Willow Bark Extract (20%)
White Willow Bark Extract provides the benefits of salicylic acid such as exfoliation, and anti-microbial action, without any of the typically associated irritation. Willow Bark Extract is a source of natural salicylic acid-like ingredients. Salicylic acid, when used in cosmetic formulations at 0.5% to 1%enhances skin cell turnover by promoting exfoliation, Willow Bark is also known for its antimicrobial properties. Willow Bark Extract 20% is a source of natural salicylic acid-like ingredients. Salicylic acid, when used in cosmetic formulations at 0.5% to 1%enhances skin cell turnover by promoting exfoliation, Willow Bark is also known for its antimicrobial properties.