Home > All Products >

FSS Pear Seed Oil



 
Starting at:$13.00


Product Code: FSS16731


FSS Pear Seed Oil:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
3 kgs (6.6 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Pear Seed Oil


**Not an Essential Oil**

**No Odor will be associated with this product**

The European Pear, Pyrus communis, is a species of pear native to central and eastern Europe and southwest Asia. It is one of the most important fruits of temperate regions, being the species from which most orchard pear cultivars grown in Europe, North America and Australia have been developed. This oil is an exceptional ally in the fight against aging skin. Our Pear Seed Oil is a light quick absorbing and highly versatile oil. It improves skin elasticity and is an effective addition to anti-aging formulations. It also acts as a powerful moisturizer and leaves the skin and hair feeling soft. Formulators will also use this oil as a carrier oil in their formulations.




INCI Nomenclature:

Pyrus Communis (Pear) Seed Oil

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-10.0%

Application:

Skin Care, Hair Care,

Skin Conditioning

Appearance:

Light Yellow to Light Amber Liquid

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products > Anti-Aging
Products > Conditioning
Products > Hair Products
Products > Moisturization
Products > Oils
Products
Oils