Home > All Products >

FSS Watermelon Seed Oil
FSS Watermelon Seed Oil


 
Alternative Views:


Download SDS

Our Price:$12.50


Product Code: FSS16657


FSS Watermelon Seed Oil:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
3 kgs (6.6 lbs)
5kgs (11 lbs)
10 kgs (22 lbs)
15 kgs (33 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Watermelon Seed Oil


Citrullus Lanatus is commonly known as watermelon plant is a flowering vine which had originated in South Africa. Watermelon Seeds are highly proved for their oil content. Dried watermelon seeds are cold pressed to extract watermelon seed oil from them.


FSS Watermelon Seed Oil is perfect for skincare, hair care and aromatherapy formulations. It is commonly used in several skincare products because the oil is known to have moisturizing, regenerating and restructuring properties. Perfect for Cleanser Formulations – It contains Omega and Linoleic Acids, which helps in removal of excess sebum and cleanses the skin. Regarding Aromatherapy – Works as all-purpose carrier and blends well with other oils.


INCI Nomenclature:

Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-10.0%

Application:

Anti-Aging, Conditioning, Moisturizing

Appearance:

Light Yellow Oily Liquid

Solubility In Water:

Insoluble


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products
Products > Conditioning
Products > Hair Products
Products > Moisturization
Products > Oils
Oils