Home > All Products >

FSS Iris Florentina Root Extract PF



 
Starting at:$8.00


Product Code: FSS20731PF


FSS Iris Florentina Root Extract:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
500 grams (1 lb)
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
2 kgs (4.4 lbs) - SAVE by Purchasing 2 kgs!

Qty:  
Description
 

Now Preserved with Leucidal Liquid!



Commonly used in skin care products as its cleansing properties are soothing and healing as well as astringent and protective properties.

It is believed to improve the moisture and elasticity of the skin and the root has also been used as a cosmetic and the removal of freckles. It can be used in skin care enhancing products for oily and normal skin, bubble baths, soaps, and gels.

Iris Florentina Extract reduces the depth of wrinkles, improves skin hydration and elasticity for an overall improvement in skin tone. FSS Iris Florentina Root Extract can be also added to shampoo applications to strengthen & add sheen to the hair.


INCI Nomenclature:

Butylene Glycol & Iris Florentina Root Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-10.0%

Application:

Astringent, Protective

Appearance:

Amber Liquid

pH:

5.5-6.5

Solubility:

Water Soluble

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products
Products > Aesthetic Modifier
Products > Moisturization
Products > Hair Products
Products > Astringent
Products > Anti-Aging