Home > Organic Products > Certified Organic Extracts > Organic Lavender RS/SNO
Organic Lavender RS/SNO

Lavandula officinalis or Common Lavender is a strongly aromatic flowering plant. The flowers and leaves are used as an herbal medicine either in the form of lavender oil or herbal tea. The flowers are used as a culinary herb. Lavender essential oil is commonly used as a relaxant and can be found in lotions, eye pillows, bath oils, etc. to induce relaxation.
Sort By:
Page of 1
INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract & Water & Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract