Home > All Products >

PhytoScents Cherry
PhytoScents Cherry


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$25.00


Product Code: FSS23030


PhytoScents Cherry:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

PhytoScents™

Cherry



PhytoScents Cherry will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application.

Our Natural Scented Botanical Extract Oils can be used in hair care or skincare products.


INCI Nomenclature:

Prunus Avium (Sweet Cherry) Fruit Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

0.5-2.0%

Appearance:

Oil

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
PhytoScents
Extracts > Oil Soluble Extracts
Extracts