Home > All Products >

PhytoScents Goji Berry
PhytoScents Goji Berry


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$36.00


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: FSS23025


PhytoScents Goji Berry:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

PhytoScents Goji Berry



PhytoScents Goji Berry will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application. Supercritical C02 extracts can be used in hair care or skincare products. Goji Berry Seed is naturally high in antioxidants, essential fatty acids, vitamins, amino acids and trace minerals. PhytoScents are oil soluble scented extracts and can be used and can be used in products such as creams, lotions and anhydrous products.

.


INCI Nomenclature:

Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract

Suggested Usage Rate:

0.5-2.0%

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Appearance:

Oil

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products > Oil-Soluble Extracts
Products > Oils
Oils
PhytoScents
Products