Home > All Products >

FSS Broccoli Seed Oil
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil


 
Starting at:$3.00


Product Code: FSSB22086


FSS Broccoli Seed Oil:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)
10 kgs (22 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Broccoli Seed Oil

Cold Pressed – Unrefined

Broccoli Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of Brassica Oleracea Italic. Broccoli Seed Oil is a lightweight, non-greasy oil and commonly used in hair and skincare products. It has a pungent odor and a slightly yellow to golden amber tint to it. Formulators are using broccoli seed oil in their formulations due to its skin and hair nourishing, calming, soothing and moisturizing properties. It makes it an excellent emollient and can also be used as an alternative to silicone in shampoos and conditioners. Broccoli Seed Oil is commonly found in lip balms, shampoos, conditioners, lotions & moisturizers as well as massage products.

INCI Nomenclature:

Brassica Oleracea (Broccoli) Seed Oil

Appearance:

Yellow to Golden Amber

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Suggested Use Levels:

1-50%

Suggested Applications:

Moisturization, Smoothing, Hair Care, Skin Care, Emollient


Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
New Products
Products > Oil-Soluble Extracts
Products > Oils
Oils
Extracts > Oil Soluble Extracts
Wholesale Pricing
Products
Extracts