Natural Wax Jelly
Natural Wax Jelly is from vegetable derived ingredients that is efficient and effective replacement to petrolatum, a common petroleum derivative. Natural Wax Jelly can be used in lip balms, creams, lotions and pomades
SOFTISAN® 378 allows for rapid melting of the product on the skin, and active ingredients are therefore quickly release
Using Softisan 378 also helps prevent with graininess when formulating with butters. Blend of Caprylic/capric/myristic/stearic triglyceride
FSS Kokum Butter
Our Kokum butter is derived from the Garcinia tree and is expeller pressed and refined. This naturally white butter is often used as a substitute for Cocoa butter due to its uniform triglyceride composition.
FSS Cupuacu Butter
Cupuacu Butter is an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations and may be used to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles, to reduce degeneration of skin cells, and to restore flexibility, moisture retention ability and elasticity to the skin.
FSS Sunflower Butter
Combining Sunflower Oil and natural waxes for use in cosmetic and
personal care formulations. Designed to combine all the desirable and
functional characteristics of Sunflower Oil in a stable base of natural waxes
in a creamy texture
Tropical Emollient Butter Blend
Tropical Emollient Blend is a unique butter complex with "Tropical" ingredients sourced for their synergies and emollient and moisturizing properties. Shea Butter - Tamanu Seed Oil - Monoi Flower Extract - Coconut Oil - Babassu Seed Oil - Cupuacu Butter - Murumuru Butter