Home > All Products >

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price:$2.00


Product Code: FSSD00056


C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)
18 kgs (39 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is commonly used as an emollient and texture enhancing agent in cosmetic and skincare formulations. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is soluble in oil and can impart a lightly conditioning, silky finish to products. It is suitable for skin care products that leaves a pleasant non-oil feeling on the skin. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate provides excellent emolliency with pigment-dispersing capabilities.

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
All our products are intended for cosmetic and personal care formulations only; External Use Only.


INCI Name:


C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

Suggested Use Levels:


0.5-25%

Solubility:


Oil Soluble

Appearance:


Colorless Oily Liquid

Formulation Guidelines:


Add to oil phase of formulation







Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
New Products
Wholesale Pricing
Emollients
Solvents
Extracts > Oil Soluble Extracts
Products > Oils
Oils
Products
Extracts