Home > Products > Conditioning
Sort By:
Page of 9
AOS-40 (Alpha Olefin Sulfonate) Coco Caprylate/Caprate Dermofeel Sensolv (Isoamyl Laurate)
Coco Caprylate/Caprate
Starting at:$7.00
AOS-40 combines the advantages of high foaming power, good emulsification, mildness to the skin, and excellent lime soap dispersion to give the formulator maximum flexibility
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect.
Isoamyl laurate is a plant based ester oil, a low viscosity liquid with a neutral color and scent as well as a
silicone oil replacement for natural cosmetics
EcoSil Floraesters IPJ FSS Abyssinian Oil
EcoSil
Starting at:$2.50
Floraesters IPJ
Starting at:$5.75
FSS Abyssinian Oil
Starting at:$2.00
Fision® EcoSil is made from olive oil esters and olive oil unsaponifiables. These oils as combined herein deliver emollience and skin nourishing properties. EcoSil has a sensory profile similar to dimethicone
Floraesters IPJ is a jojoba-derived emollient blend for use in cosmetic preparations such as skin care, color cosmetics and hair care. Floraesters IPJ is a jojoba-derived emollient blend of isopropyl jojoba (IPJ) esters and jojoba alcohol.
Abyssinian oil, also known as Crambe oil, is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
FSS Acai Sterols EFA FSS Acerola BioFerment FSS Alg-Moist EAU
FSS Acai Sterols EFA
Starting at:$27.00
FSS Acerola BioFerment
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Alg-Moist EAU
Starting at:$12.50
FSS Acai Sterols EFA are sterols derived from cold pressing the seeds for oil. The oil is then fractionated and the
sterols are removed. Sterols are useful for increasing barrier formation on the skin while also improving hydration.
FSS Acerola BioFerment is an ideal ingredient in cosmetic applications where non-synthetic, potent antioxidant benefits are de¬sired to promote a flawless, radiant complexion for naturally bright skin FSS Alg-MoistEAU is produced from a special Hawaiian Algae specifically adapted to the seas changing conditions. FSS Alg-MoistEAU is primarily used for texture modification and thickening of cosmetic systems.
FSS Algae Extract G PF FSS Algae Oil FSS Allantoin Liposome PF
FSS Algae Extract G PF
Starting at:$12.00
FSS Algae Oil
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Algae Extract G PF can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care applications intended to deliver conditioning and moisturizing properties.

FSS Algae Oil can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care applications intended to deliver conditioning and moisturizing properties

Allantoin is an anti-aging ingredient commonly used in skin care products
FSS Allantoin Powder FSS Almond Oil FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO
FSS Allantoin Powder
Starting at:$2.00
FSS Almond Oil
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
Allantoin Powder is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect.
Almond Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote moisturization & hydrating benefits
FSS Aloe Vera Oil Extract SBO FSS Amber Extract (Water Soluble) FSS Amber Extract OS (Oil Soluble)
Aloe Vera Oil Extract is an oil based extract from the Aloe Vera Barbadensis Miller variety of Aloe. FSS Amber Extract is an water-soluble material which can be used in a variety of formulations to nourish and condition the skin while capitalizing on the marketability of amber’s rejuvenating and age-defying attributes. FSS Amber Extract OS is an oil-soluble material which can be used in a variety of formulations to nourish and condition the skin while capitalizing on the marketability of amber’s rejuvenating and age-defying attributes.
FSS Amethyst Extract PF FSS Apricot Extract G FSS ARGAN OIL - Virgin Organic
FSS Amethyst Extract PF
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Apricot Extract G
Starting at:$6.50
FSS Amethyst Extract PF is an aqueous extract created from pulverized Amethyst. This product is recommended for use as an emotive additive for luxury cosmetics designed to convey glamour, radiance and perfection.
Apricot extract is one of the most well-known fruit extracts used in facial cleansers, astringents, lotions and moisturizers. Contains Glycerin and Preserved with Leucidal Liquid. Argan Oil-Virgin is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). This rare oil is unrefined and carries a light yellowish clear appearance with a mild characteristic odor.
FSS Arnica Extract PF FSS Astaxanthin Extract G FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
FSS Arnica Extract PF
Starting at:$19.50
FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
Starting at:$1.75
FSS Arnica Extract PF may be useful in skin care formulations that are intended to reduce epidermal inflammation and irritation... FSS Astaxanthin Extract G is a unique botanical extract specifically designed to provide the benefits associated with astaxanthin Avocado oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).
FSS Bamboo Extract G (Glycerin) FSS Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Bamboo Water
FSS Bamboo Water
Starting at:$18.00
Bamboo is a rich source of silica, which is an essential nutrient... Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble) is a rich source of silica, which is an essential nutrient... FSS Bamboo Water is excellent for use in skin and personal care applications as it can help balance hydration while also capturing the true essence of bamboo
FSS Banana Extract OS FSS Beet Root Extract G FSS Bilberry Extract G
FSS Banana Extract OS
Starting at:$14.50
FSS Beet Root Extract G
Our Price:$10.00
FSS Bilberry Extract G
Our Price:$11.25
Bananas are known to be rich in potassium and vitamin A. Oil Soluble Banana Extract FSS Beet Root Extract G is water‐soluble so it can easily be used into a variety of formulations including
moisturizers, serums and lotions. It may also help to reduce irritation associated with cleansing
ingredients.
Bilberry extract acts as a skin-conditioning agent that helps nourish the skin and increases its vitality.
The most common cosmetic applications that contain natural bilberry extract include makeup, facial creams, and lotions.