Home > All Products >

Ethoxydiglycol
Ethoxydiglycol


 
Starting at:$3.00


Product Code: FSSD0163


Ethoxydiglycol:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)
18 kgs (39 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 


Ethoxydiglycol


Ethoxydiglycol acts as a solubilizer, solvent carrier, fragrance enhancer, humectant, co-solvent and viscosity decreasing agent. It offers even distribution of the product. Ethoxydiglycol is suitable for cosmetics, hair and skin care formulations.

As with all raw materials, We always recommend wearing gloves while handling this product. All our products are for cosmetic & personal care formulations only. Do not directly apply onto your skin - This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate below.

INCI Nomenclature:

Ethoxydiglycol

Appearance:

Clear Liquid

Solubility:

Soluble Ethanol, Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Oils, Water, Butylene Glycol

Suggested Use Levels per Manufacturer:

1-10%

Formulation Guidelines:

Add to Water Phase of Formulation



Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate
.


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
New Products
Solubilizers
Humectants