Home > Extracts > Oil Soluble Extracts
Application:
Oil-Soluble Hemp Seed Extracts

Are you looking for a particular product or extract?

We have several types that may not be listed on the website. Please send us an e-mail


Oil Soluble Extracts

We supply oil soluble botanical extracts which include antioxidants and anti-aging products. Please click here to view your desired application and our recommended product suggestions. Botanical extracts are used to make lotions, creams, balms, shampoos, conditioners, cosmetics, mists and toners. Oil Soluble Extracts should be put in the oil phase of your formulation.

Although anhydrous products will not require a preservative system, we recommend preserving your anhydrous formula with PhytoCide Elderberry OS.


Sort By:
Page of 1
Apple & Cinnamon Scent BLUEBERRY NECTA C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Apple & Cinnamon Scent
Starting at:$25.00
BLUEBERRY NECTA
Starting at:$35.00
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Our Price:$2.00
PhytoScents Apple & Cinnamon Scented Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application Blueberry NECTA is a powerful antioxidant made from upcycled blueberry seeds, that works as a natural shield against blue light.
Thanks to its high fatty acid composition, it supports skin’s barrier function, resulting in protected, hydrated skin.
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is commonly used as an emollient and texture enhancing agent in cosmetic formulations. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is soluble in oil and can impart a lightly conditioning,
Caprylic Capric Triglycerides MCT Coco Caprylate/Caprate Collageneer
Coco Caprylate/Caprate
Starting at:$7.00
Collageneer
Starting at:$19.00
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a mixed ester composed of caprylic and capric fatty acids attached to a glycerin backbone. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are sometimes erroneously referred to as fractionated coconut oil, which is similar in composition but typically refers to coconut oil .....
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect.
Collageneer® is an anti-aging and firming ingredient that stimulates the synthesis of a high-quality collagen to increase elasticity and firmness in the skin, helping to remodel the facial contour.
EcoSil FSS Abyssinian Oil FSS AcquaSeal Algae
EcoSil
Starting at:$2.50
FSS Abyssinian Oil
Starting at:$2.00
FSS AcquaSeal Algae
Starting at:$45.00
Fision® EcoSil is made from olive oil esters and olive oil unsaponifiables. These oils as combined herein deliver emollience and skin nourishing properties. EcoSil has a sensory profile similar to dimethicone
Abyssinian oil, also known as Crambe oil, is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
AcquaSeal® Algae is an oil soluble active designed to promote youthful skin, through several different mechanisms such as reducing ‘inflammaging’ and increasing cellular proliferation.
FSS Aloe Extract MO FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO FSS Aloe Vera Oil Extract SBO
FSS Aloe Extract MO
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Aloe Extract MO is an oil-soluble liquid which when added to formulations may provide the benefits of aloe for anhydrous systems.  Skin will be soothed and hydrated, giving a moisturized, supple appearance to the user. FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote moisturization & hydrating benefits
Aloe Vera Oil Extract is an oil based extract from the Aloe Vera Barbadensis Miller variety of Aloe.
FSS Amazonian Lily Extract OS FSS Amber Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble)
The composition of the flower is rich in starch, glucose, oils and tannins, which provide anti-inflammatory benefits that aid in soothing the scalp while deeply conditioning the hair.. FSS Amber Extract OS is an oil-soluble material which can be used in a variety of formulations to nourish and condition the skin while capitalizing on the marketability of amber’s rejuvenating and age-defying attributes. Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble) is a rich source of silica, which is an essential nutrient...
FSS Banana Extract OS FSS Black Currant Extract OS FSS Botanical Blend 3 OS
FSS Banana Extract OS
Starting at:$14.50
FSS Botanical Blend 3 OS
Starting at:$18.00
Bananas are known to be rich in potassium and vitamin A. Oil Soluble Banana Extract FSS Black Currant Extract OS is extracted from the plant Ribes Nigrum. Oil Soluble Extract This Unique Oil Soluble Botanical blend that contains: Sunflower Seed Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil & Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil & Cananga Odorata Flower Oil & Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil FSS Calendula Extract HSO FSS Caviar Blend OS
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil
Starting at:$3.00
FSS Calendula Extract HSO
Starting at:$11.00
FSS Caviar Blend OS
Starting at:$19.16
Broccoli Seed Oil is an excellent emollient and can be used in hair care products and conditioners, lip balms, creams and lotions
FSS Calendula Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote the trend of herbal soothing, healing and protecting.
By incorporating FSS Caviar Blend OS into skin and hair care applications, formulators can create products capable of delivering the essential vitamins, minerals, omega-3 and omega-6 found in caviar with the added strengtheni...
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO FSS Cherry Blossom Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Daikon Seed Extract
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Daikon Seed Extract
Starting at:$2.25
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations the promote the trend of anti-aging, wound healing and soothing applications.

Cherry blossom contains antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Rich in essential fatty acids, it helps repairs the skins natural barriers …


Daikon Seed Extract from Natural Plant Products, is a very light-colored and odorless emollient oil obtained from daikon radish seeds.
INCI Name: Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract
FSS DermaPeptide Warming OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Desert Blend OS FSS Ecuadorian Rose Extract OS
FSS Desert Blend OS
Starting at:$17.70
FSS Warming Peptide OS (Oil Soluble) provides a warming sensation in products - This combines the anti-irritant benefits of Lactobacillus with the known properties of Capsicum. FSS Desert Blend OS is an oil soluble botanical blend of desert plants typically found withinthe deserts of the United States. We have selected a blend of Dune Primrose, Sand Verbena, Agave, Joshua Tree, Cholla Cactus, Ocotillo and Creosote Bush. FSS Ecuadorian Rose Extract OS can be used to impart antioxidant properties and soothing, purifying and anti-aging benefits to reveal skin the is beautiful to the sight and touch.
FSS Edelweiss Extract OS  (Oil Soluble) FSS Fractionated Lemon Cooling OS FSS Fruit Mix OS (Oil Soluble)
Leontopodium Flower Extract- Potent antioxidant. Can improve appearance of aged and/or irritated skin
Oil soluble, sensory cooling alternative to irritating menthol FSS Fruit Mix (Oil Soluble) is based on a standardized extraction of five plant species: Bilberry (Vaccinum myrtillus), Sugar Cane (Saccharum officinarum), Orange (Citrus auran­tium dulcis), Lemon (Citrus limon), and Sugar Maple (Acer saccharum)
FSS Ginseng Extract SFO FSS Grape Seed Extract OS FSS Grapefruit Extract (Oil Soluble)
FSS Ginseng Extract SFO
Starting at:$11.00
FSS Grape Seed Extract OS
Starting at:$16.00
Ginseng can help reduce fine lines and make the skin firmer. Safflower Oil Version - Oil Soluble
The skin can benefit from the effects of grape seed extract, which help protect and strengthen collagen. Grapefruit Extract Oil Soluble - contains Vitamin C & B5, potassium, iron, calcium and folate.
FSS Guava Extract OS FSS Hibiscus Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Horse Chestnut Extract OS
FSS Guava Extract OS
Starting at:$17.50
Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract
Guava is known for its vitamin content and anti-aging properties It is rich in Vitamin A, B and C, and it helps prevent oxidation of cells
Hibiscus Extract Oil Soluble can be added to a variety of topical products, including moisturizers and cleansers to promote skin enhancing effects such as improving skin elasticity, providing anti-oxidant qualities through Vitamin C... Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract is an extract of the nut of the horse chestnut, Aesculus hippocastanum. Horse chestnut OS is a common ingredient in astringents, lotions, creams, massage oils, and other skin care products.
FSS Horsetail Extract OS FSS Imperata Cylindrica Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Jasmine Oil
FSS Horsetail Extract OS
Starting at:$14.75
FSS Jasmine Oil
Starting at:$9.00
FSS Horsetail Extract OS (Oil Soluble) can be added to products that are intended to strengthen and firm the skin.
FSS Horsetail Extract a beneficial additive for shampoos,conditioners, facial cleanser and treatments designated for moisturizing....
Imperata Cylindrica Extract OS is an excellent long-term moisturizer that shows increased hydration effects even after 24 hours. Its potential for increased moisture levels is due to the all-natural, plant extracts... Jasmine Oil helps to tone dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin, increases skin elasticity and is often used to assist with stretch marks and to reduce scarring
FSS Kakadu Plum Extract HSO FSS Kakadu Plum Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Lemon Peel BioFerment OS
Kakadu Plum Extract OS - Oil Soluble -Since kakadu plums contain a rich amount of Vitamin C, they are popularly used in many skincare products. This gives a natural shine and glow to the skin. It can also prevent aging of the skin... Kakadu Plum Extract OS - Oil Soluble -Since kakadu plums contain a rich amount of Vitamin C, they are popularly used in many skincare products. This gives a natural shine and glow to the skin. It can also prevent aging of the skin... FSS Lemon Peel BioFerment OS (Oil Soluble) is a natural and effective alternative to hydroquinone for inhibiting tyrosinase production.
FSS Mango Flower Extract OS FSS MicroVector Plump Southernwood HYA OS FSS Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract OS
Oil Soluble Version - FSS Mango Flower Extract OS is commonly used in Lotions, Creams as well as other facial applications... MicroVector Plump Southernwood HYA OS utilizes the water-binding properties of hyaluronic acid to absorb water from the skin, causing them to plump and fill in the appearance of wrinkles
Our protein-free FSS Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract OS provides beneficial conditioning properties to allow your skin...
FSS Moringa Seed Oil FSS MultiGrain Complex OS FSS MVS Lips
FSS Moringa Seed Oil
Starting at:$5.50
FSS MultiGrain Complex OS
Starting at:$17.25
FSS MVS Lips
Starting at:$34.00
FSS Moringa Seed Oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, a fast growing leafy tree species native to the Himalayas. The seeds, harvested from their pods, yield approximately 35–40% of non-drying Moringa oil, also known as Ben oil or Behen oil.
FSS Multigrain Complex OS is an Oil Soluble 100% gluten‐free, as it is derived from quinoa, rice and amaranth. Hydrolyzed proteins are capable of providing moisturizing and film forming benefits for skin and hair care applications. MVS Lips is to induce the generation of new collagen, supplementing the collagen already present in the lips, naturally complementing the function of the
self-assembling vesicles.
FSS OLIVE SQUALANE FSS Organic Algae SNO FSS Organic Juniper SNO
FSS OLIVE SQUALANE
Starting at:$9.00
FSS Organic Algae SNO
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Organic Juniper SNO
Starting at:$23.00
FSS Olive Squalane is clear, colorless and odorless. It is also a non‐greasy oil soluble emollient that is capable of mixing with sebum present on the skin. This may help... Organic Algae SNO - Oil Soluble Spirulina platensis pirulina is very
popular due to its high amounts of protein (55‐75% by dry weight),
essential fatty acids (particularly gamma‐linolenic acid or GLA)
Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract is an extract of the ripe fruit of the juniper.
FSS Organic Rooibos Tea SNO (Sunflower Oil) FSS Organic Willow Bark SNO FSS Pineapple Enzyme OS
FSS Pineapple Enzyme OS
Starting at:$21.00
Rooibos Tea SNO (Sunflower Oil) soothes the skin by offering relief from itching and skin irritations, such as eczema and acne Willow Bark derived from the bark of the black willow tree. Organic Willow Bark Extract has a salicylic acid concentration of 10%. Oil Soluble Pineapple Enzyme - Pineapple contains one of the world’s most effective enzymes, Bromelain.
FSS Plant Keratin OS FSS Prickly Pear Extract OS FSS ProRevive Blemish Balm Complex OS (Oil Soluble)
FSS Plant Keratin OS
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Plant Keratin OS is an oil soluble product designed to help lock in moisture when applied to the hair and skin and is suitable for many formulations and skin types. This complex is an ideal ingredient for both rinse-off and leave in skin and hair care products as a deep conditioning agent with easy formulation.
Prickly pear is rich in vitamins and minerals such as vitamin A, vitamin C, calcium and potassium while also containing tannins, flavonoids, betanins and alkaloids. Using ingredients such as Lactobacillus bulgaricus Ferment Filtrate and Salix alba (White Willow) Bark Extract, Active Concepts has developed an innovative, all-inclusive approach to skin care …. ProRevive Blemish Balm Complex...
FSS Repair Oil Complex FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO FSS Sake Extract OS
FSS Repair Oil Complex
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO
Starting at:$12.00
FSS Sake Extract OS
Starting at:$17.00
Every drop of FSS Repair Oil Complex contains the goodness of six different botanical ingredients that work together to repair, replenish and condition the skin in any cosmetic, skin and hair care formulations.
FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote beneficial conditioning properties.
Oil Soluble Sake Extract - Adding sake extracts to cosmetic applications allows chemists to capitalize on the benefits associated with sake while nourishing and conditioning the skin.
FSS Sirtuin Complex OS FSS Strawberry Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Sugarcane Extract OS
FSS Sirtuin Complex OS
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Sugarcane Extract OS
Starting at:$28.00
FSS Sirtuin Complex OS has been shown to increase sirtuin activity, which enhances cellular function and communication so that cells function more efficiently. Strawberries are rich in Vitamin C and polyphenols and have very high anti-oxidant activity which improves with storage. Known as containing soothing properties, strawberries are excellent in face masks and toners to reduce the appearance of pores. Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract - Oil Soluble Sugarcane Extract
FSS TAMANU OIL FSS Tropical Fruit Blend OS FSS Twinflower Extract OS (Oil Soluble)
FSS TAMANU OIL
Starting at:$9.50
Tamanu Oil is quick absorbing, leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams and cosmetic products.
Tropical Fruit Oil Soluble Blend consisting of: Coconut, Kakadu Plum, Passion Fruit, Blueberry and Banana
Linnaea Borealis Extract - Twinflower Extract OS (Oil Soluble) provides soothing and conditioning benefits.
Make your Mark! Custom Blend Natural Wax Jelly Organic Calendula SNO (Sunflower Oil)
Make your Mark! Custom Blend
Starting at:$175.00
Natural Wax Jelly
Starting at:$2.00
Custom Cosmeceutical Blend
Natural Wax Jelly is from vegetable derived ingredients that is efficient and effective replacement to petrolatum, a common petroleum derivative. Natural Wax Jelly can be used in lip balms, creams, lotions and pomades
Organic Calendula SNO has been created to impart conditioning benefits on the skin when used in cosmetic applications that encourage and promote the trend of herbal soothing, healing and protecting.
Organic Honeysuckle SNO Organic Rose Hip SNO Organic Rosemary SNO
Organic Honeysuckle SNO
Our Price:$18.00
Organic Rose Hip SNO
Starting at:$14.00
Organic Rosemary SNO
Starting at:$14.00
Honeysuckle contains a minimum 10% Chlorogenic acid, which is a natural flavonoid and powerful anti-oxidant that has anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and detoxifying properties Organic Rose Hip SNO is ideal for incorporation in organic skin care formulations which promote beneficial conditioning properties Organic Rosemary in Sunflower Oil- excellent toning and binding effects on loose, sagging ...
PhytoScents Cherry PhytoScents Cucumber PhytoScents Hibiscus & Mint
PhytoScents Cherry
Starting at:$25.00
PhytoScents Cucumber
Starting at:$35.00
PhytoScents Cherry will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application. PhytoScents Cucumber provides a scent of cucumber as well as the botanical benefits. PhytoScents Hibiscus & Mint will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application.
PhytoScents Patchouli PhytoScents Peppermint PhytoScents Pomegranate
PhytoScents Patchouli
Starting at:$35.00
PhytoScents Peppermint
Starting at:$34.00
PhytoScents Pomegranate
Starting at:$38.00
PhytoScents Patchouli Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application
PhytoScents Peppermint will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application. PhytoScents Pomegranate will provide the botanical benefits and scent of Pomegranate
PhytoScents Rose PhytoScents Vanilla RASPBERRY NECTA
PhytoScents Rose
Starting at:$37.00
PhytoScents Vanilla
Starting at:$86.00
RASPBERRY NECTA
Starting at:$24.00
PhytoScents Rose will provide the botanical benefits and scent of Roses PhytoScents Vanilla has a fresh, smooth scent. Our Vanilla Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application.
A nourishing and lightweight active raspberry oil, made from upcycled raspberry seeds. Rich in essential fatty acids and a natural source of vitamin E, Raspberry NECTA® is a naturally potent antioxidant that has been developed to hydrate and protect, while leaving skin feeling silky smooth
Sensolene
Sensolene
Starting at:$3.00
Sensolene® is a multifunctional lipid endowed with emollient properties to provide high levels of skin compatibility while providing elegant appearance and texture to the formulation