Home > All Products >

FSS Baobab oil
FSS Baobab oil


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$5.00


Product Code: FSS10927


FSS Baobab Oil:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
3 kgs (6.6 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Baobab Oil


Baobab oil is obtained from the seeds of Adansonia tree. This tree is one of the most characteristic trees of Africa, and it is often called the upside down tree because it looks as though it is growing roots upwards. Baobab oil has excellent moisturizing properties and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications. Baobab oil is one of the most prominent oils from Africa.


INCI Nomenclature:

Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil

Suggested Use Levels:

1-10%

Appearance:

Yellow Liquid - Unrefined oil

Application:

Emollient, Antioxidant, Anti-Inflammatory

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products
Products > Anti-Inflammatory
Products > Moisturization
Products > Oils
Oils
Emollients