Home > All Products >

FSS Sage Leaf Extract G
FSS Sage Leaf Extract G


 


Starting at:$6.50


Product Code: FSS11344G


FSS Sage Leaf Extract G PF:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
18 kgs (39 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Sage Leaf Extract G PF

Contains Glycerin – Preserved with Leucidal Liquid

Water Soluble


Sage, Salvia officinalis, also called common sage, is a small evergreen plant, with woody stems, grayish leaves, and blue to purplish flowers native to southern Europe and the Mediterranean region. Our Sage Extract is derived from the leaves and whole plant of sage It is used as a skin-conditioning agent in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, shaving creams, shampoos, and cleansing products. Sage Leaf Extract also has astringent and tonic effect.

INCI Nomenclature:

Water & Glycerin & Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

1-10%

Appearance:

Light to Medium Amber Liquid

Solubility:

Water Soluble

pH:

4.0-6.5


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
New Products
Products > Conditioning
Products > Glycerin Extracts
Products > Preservative Free Extracts
Products