Home > All Products >

FSS Soybean Extract G
FSS Soybean Extract G


 

Documentation Available for Download

Click to view in PDF form:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS)

Starting at:$11.75


Product Code: FSS15081


FSS Soybean Extract G:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
3 kgs (6.6 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Soybean Extract G

Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate

Contains Glycerin
Soybean Extract is commonly added into cosmetic formulations to act as an Bulking Agent, Emollient, Hair Conditioning and Moisturizing Agent. It is used in serums, face creams, lotions, lip treatments and hair care products because of the Anti-Aging Properties it contains.
Bulking Agent
Bulking agents reduces the apparent density of cosmetic products.
Emollient
Emollients smooth and soften the skin.
Hair Conditioning Agent
Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights and brilliance.

Moisturizing Agent
Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.

INCI Nomenclature:

Water & Glycerin & Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-10.0%

Appearance:

Yellow Liquid

pH:

4.0-6.5

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products > Anti-Aging
Products
Products > Antioxidant
Products > Conditioning
Products > Glycerin Extracts
Products > Hair Products