Home > All Products >

FSS Organic Juniper SNO
FSS Organic Juniper SNO


 
Starting at:$23.00


Product Code: FSSA20013


FSS Organic Juniper SNO:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Organic Juniper SNO

(Sunflower Oil)


Juniper is an evergreen shrub that can grow as 30 feet tall, specifically in the wild. However, cultivated junipers are only grown for a maximum height of 6 feet. This plant is characterized by its green needle-like foliage and small yellow flowers. The female juniper produces a blue or black berry fruit. Juniper oil is primarily known to be effective in aromatherapy, however, with Organic Juniper SNO, this product is commonly used in skin care products for problem skin and astringent applications. Organic Juniper SNO will not have a scent and can be used in lotions, creams, shampoos and serums.

INCI Nomenclature:

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Juniperus Communis (Juniper) Fruit Extract

Suggested Usage Rate:

1.0-10.0%

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Appearance:

Yellow to Light Amber Hazy Liquid

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Organic Products
Organic Products > Certified Organic Extracts
Products > Oil-Soluble Extracts
Extracts > Oil Soluble Extracts
Products
Extracts