Home > Products > Oil-Soluble Extracts
Sort By:
Page of 4
FSS Abyssinian Oil Caprylic Capric Triglycerides MCT FSS Daikon Seed Extract
FSS Abyssinian Oil
Starting at:$2.00
FSS Daikon Seed Extract
Starting at:$2.25
Abyssinian oil, also known as Crambe oil, is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a mixed ester composed of caprylic and capric fatty acids attached to a glycerin backbone. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are sometimes erroneously referred to as fractionated coconut oil, which is similar in composition but typically refers to coconut oil .....
Daikon Seed Extract from Natural Plant Products, is a very light-colored and odorless emollient oil obtained from daikon radish seeds.
INCI Name: Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract
Softisan 378 FSS Broccoli Seed Oil Lip Balm Base for Sticks
Softisan 378
Starting at:$2.50
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil
Starting at:$3.00
Lip Balm Base for Sticks
Starting at:$5.00
SOFTISAN® 378 allows for rapid melting of the product on the skin, and active ingredients are therefore quickly release
Using Softisan 378  also helps prevent with graininess when formulating with butters. Blend of Caprylic/capric/myristic/stearic triglyceride
Broccoli Seed Oil is an excellent emollient and can be used in hair care products and conditioners, lip balms, creams and lotions
All-natural melt & pour Lip Balm Base that offers natural antioxidant benefits along with excellent emolliency
Lip Balm Base for Pots FSS Hibiscus Extract OS (Oil Soluble) EcoSil
Lip Balm Base for Pots
Starting at:$5.15
EcoSil
Starting at:$6.00
All-natural melt & pour Lip Balm Base that offers natural antioxidant benefits along with excellent emolliency
Hibiscus Extract Oil Soluble can be added to a variety of topical products, including moisturizers and cleansers to promote skin enhancing effects such as improving skin elasticity, providing anti-oxidant qualities through Vitamin C... Fision® EcoSil is made from olive oil esters and olive oil unsaponifiables. These oils as combined herein deliver emollience and skin nourishing properties. EcoSil has a sensory profile similar to dimethicone
FSS Sunflower Butter Natural Wax Jelly FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
FSS Sunflower Butter
Starting at:$6.00
Natural Wax Jelly
Starting at:$8.00
FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
Starting at:$8.25

Combining Sunflower Oil and natural waxes for use in cosmetic and personal care formulations. Designed to combine all the desirable and functional characteristics of Sunflower Oil in a stable base of natural waxes in a creamy texture


Natural Wax Jelly is from vegetable derived ingredients that is efficient and effective replacement to petrolatum, a common petroleum derivative. Natural Wax Jelly can be used in lip balms, creams, lotions and pomades
Avocado oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).
FSS OLIVE SQUALANE FSS Tomato Seed Oil Coco Caprylate/Caprate
FSS OLIVE SQUALANE
Starting at:$9.00
FSS Tomato Seed Oil
Starting at:$9.00
Coco Caprylate/Caprate
Starting at:$9.00
FSS Olive Squalane is clear, colorless and odorless. It is also a non‐greasy oil soluble emollient that is capable of mixing with sebum present on the skin. This may help... Tomato Seed Oil is loaded with carotenoid antioxidants (lycopene, lutein, zeaxanthin), and an abundant source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols and minerals Coco-Caprylate/Caprate acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect.
FSS Aloe Vera Oil Extract SBO FSS POMEGRANATE STEROLS FSS Fruit Mix OS (Oil Soluble)
FSS POMEGRANATE STEROLS
Starting at:$10.00
Aloe Vera Oil Extract is an oil based extract from the Aloe Vera Barbadensis Miller variety of Aloe. FSS Pomegranate Sterols may be used as a natural replacement for synthetic materials such as petrolatum, or animal derived materials like lanolin. FSS Pomegranate Sterols can increase hydration, and enhance barrier function... FSS Fruit Mix (Oil Soluble) is based on a standardized extraction of five plant species: Bilberry (Vaccinum myrtillus), Sugar Cane (Saccharum officinarum), Orange (Citrus auran­tium dulcis), Lemon (Citrus limon), and Sugar Maple (Acer saccharum)
FSS Organic Sesame Oil Dermofeel Sensolv (Isoamyl Laurate) FSS Calendula Extract HSO
FSS Organic Sesame Oil
Starting at:$10.00
FSS Calendula Extract HSO
Starting at:$11.00
Organic Sesame Oil: vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. It is enriched with essential vitamins like E, B complex, D and minerals like magnesium, copper, iron, calcium, zinc, phosphorus Isoamyl laurate is a plant based ester oil, a low viscosity liquid with a neutral color and scent as well as a
silicone oil replacement for natural cosmetics
FSS Calendula Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote the trend of herbal soothing, healing and protecting.
FSS Rosemary Oleoresin (ROE) FSS Flax Seed Oil FSS Strawberry Extract OS (Oil Soluble)
FSS Flax Seed Oil
Starting at:$12.00
Rosemary Oleoresin, also known as Rosemary Oil Extract or ROE is an oil soluble, natural extract of the leaves of the rosemary plant used to retard rancidity in natural oils.
Flax seeds in general contain antioxidants, and also have anti‐bacterial and fungicide properties
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil
Strawberries are rich in Vitamin C and polyphenols and have very high anti-oxidant activity which improves with storage. Known as containing soothing properties, strawberries are excellent in face masks and toners to reduce the appearance of pores.
FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO FSS PHYTO-OIL C3 Organic Calendula SNO (Sunflower Oil)
FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO
Starting at:$12.00
FSS PHYTO-OIL C3
Starting at:$12.00
FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote beneficial conditioning properties.
FSS Phyto‐Oil C3 is a delivery system containing Ceramide 3 along with fatty acids and sterols that are needed for optimal Ceramide 3 activity. FSS Phyto‐Oil C3 is intended to improve long‐term moisturization while simultaneously protecting hair...phytoceramides Organic Calendula SNO has been created to impart conditioning benefits on the skin when used in cosmetic applications that encourage and promote the trend of herbal soothing, healing and protecting.
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO FSS Chamomile Extract HSO Organic Chamomile SNO (Sunflower Oil)
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote moisturization & hydrating benefits
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations the promote the trend of anti-aging, wound healing and soothing applications.
Organic Chamomile SNO consists of organic chamomile extracted in sunflower oil. This process provides a product that can be easily incorporated into anhydrous applications including lip products, serums and numerous emulsions