Home > Products > Oils
Sort By:
Page of 4
BLUEBERRY NECTA C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Caprylic Capric Triglycerides MCT
BLUEBERRY NECTA
Starting at:$35.00
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Our Price:$2.00
Blueberry NECTA is a powerful antioxidant made from upcycled blueberry seeds, that works as a natural shield against blue light.
Thanks to its high fatty acid composition, it supports skin’s barrier function, resulting in protected, hydrated skin.
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is commonly used as an emollient and texture enhancing agent in cosmetic formulations. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is soluble in oil and can impart a lightly conditioning,
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a mixed ester composed of caprylic and capric fatty acids attached to a glycerin backbone. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are sometimes erroneously referred to as fractionated coconut oil, which is similar in composition but typically refers to coconut oil .....
Coco Caprylate/Caprate COLLAGENEER Dermofeel Sensolv (Isoamyl Laurate)
Coco Caprylate/Caprate
Starting at:$7.00
COLLAGENEER
Starting at:$19.00
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect.
Collageneer® is an anti-aging and firming ingredient that stimulates the synthesis of a high-quality collagen to increase elasticity and firmness in the skin, helping to remodel the facial contour.
Isoamyl laurate is a plant based ester oil, a low viscosity liquid with a neutral color and scent as well as a
silicone oil replacement for natural cosmetics
EcoSil FSS Abyssinian Oil FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil
EcoSil
Starting at:$2.50
FSS Abyssinian Oil
Starting at:$2.00
FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil
Starting at:$15.00
Fision® EcoSil is made from olive oil esters and olive oil unsaponifiables. These oils as combined herein deliver emollience and skin nourishing properties. EcoSil has a sensory profile similar to dimethicone
Abyssinian oil, also known as Crambe oil, is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
Acai Berry Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Acai berry
FSS Almond Oil FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO FSS Aloe Vera Oil Extract SBO
FSS Almond Oil
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
Almond Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote moisturization & hydrating benefits
Aloe Vera Oil Extract is an oil based extract from the Aloe Vera Barbadensis Miller variety of Aloe.
FSS Amazonian Lily Extract OS FSS ARGAN OIL - Virgin Organic FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
Starting at:$5.25
The composition of the flower is rich in starch, glucose, oils and tannins, which provide anti-inflammatory benefits that aid in soothing the scalp while deeply conditioning the hair.. Argan Oil-Virgin is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). This rare oil is unrefined and carries a light yellowish clear appearance with a mild characteristic odor. Avocado oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).
FSS Baobab oil FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Golden
FSS Baobab oil
Starting at:$5.00
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil - Baobab oil has excellent moisturizing properties and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...
In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Golden was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...
FSS Black Currant Extract OS FSS Blackberry Seed Oil FSS Blueberry Seed Oil
FSS Blueberry Seed Oil
Starting at:$5.00
FSS Black Currant Extract OS is extracted from the plant Ribes Nigrum. Oil Soluble Extract Rubus Fruticosus(Blackberry) Seed Oil - Cold pressed from blackberry seeds, this oil is perfect in creams, lotions, and serums.
Blackberry seed oil is high in vitamin C which is a powerful antioxidant.
Blueberry Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and phytonutrients. Blueberry Seed Oil is commonly found in lip balms, lotions, serums, facial creams as well as hair products.
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil FSS Calendula Extract HSO FSS Calendula Oil
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil
Starting at:$3.00
FSS Calendula Extract HSO
Starting at:$11.00
FSS Calendula Oil
Starting at:$10.00
Broccoli Seed Oil is an excellent emollient and can be used in hair care products and conditioners, lip balms, creams and lotions
FSS Calendula Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote the trend of herbal soothing, healing and protecting.
Calendula oil is made from the calendula flower, also known as the pot marigold. Known for its ability to treat skin inflammations of all sorts, as well as its antiseptic and cooling properties.
FSS Carrot Resin FSS Carrot Seed Oil FSS Caviar Oil
FSS Carrot Resin
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Carrot Seed Oil
Starting at:$20.00
FSS Caviar Oil
Starting at:$22.00
Carrot Extract and Oil Blended to make Carrot Resin. It is rich in beta-carotene as well as vitamins A, B, C, D and E ... Carrot Seed Oil is commonly used in skin creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone and elasticity FSS Caviar Oil is derived from aquacultured American Sturgeon, Acipenser transmontanus. The oil may provide superior moisturizing properties while the alpha-tocopherol may...
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO FSS Cherry Blossom Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Chia Seed Oil
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Chia Seed Oil
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations the promote the trend of anti-aging, wound healing and soothing applications.

Cherry blossom contains antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Rich in essential fatty acids, it helps repairs the skins natural barriers …


Chia Seed Oil is known for its high omega-3 fatty acids content. There are many different species of chia, but Salvia hispanica is the only one known to contain such high levels of omega-3 fatty acids