Home > All Products >

PhytoScents Jasmine
PhytoScents Jasmine


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$30.00


Product Code: FSS23023


PhytoScents Jasmine:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)
10 kgs (22 lbs)
20 kgs (44 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

PhytoScents™

PhytoScents Jasmine

Jasmine is a key ingredient of most classic perfumes dating back to the 16th century and it is rich in therapeutic benefits. Jasmine is best known for the delicate and captivatingly sweet fragrance of its flowers, which are frequently used in religious ceremonies in India and in Asian and Mediterranean countries. The extracted scent of the Jasmine is used in a wide range of soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. Jasmine Oil helps to tone dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin, increases skin elasticity and is often used to assist with stretch marks and to reduce scarring. PhytoScents Jasmine will provide the scent and botanical function of Jasmine.


INCI Nomenclature:

Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Oil

Suggested Use Levels:

0.5-2.0%

Appearance:

Oil

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Scented Extracts