Home > All Products >

Scented Extract: Pumpkin
Scented Extract: Pumpkin


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$14.00


Product Code: FSS23010


FSS Pumpkin Scented Extract Oil:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

Scented Extract: Pumpkin

Our Pumpkin Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application.

Our Natural Scented Botanical Extract Oils can be used in hair care or skincare products.

Pumpkin is packed with vitamins and minerals and soothes and moisturizes the skin.

It can also act as an accelerator, helping the skin to absorb nutrients quickly.

It can be found in antiaging formulas and initiates skin recovery from various types of damage.


INCI Nomenclature:

Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Fruit Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

0.5-2.0%

Appearance:

Oil

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Scented Extracts