Home > Products
Application:
Aesthetic Modifier Anti-Aging Anti-Inflammatory
Antioxidant Botanical Butylene Glycol Extracts
Conditioning Exfoliation Glycerin Extracts
Hair Products Liposomes Moisturization
Oil-Soluble Extracts Oils Organic
Plumping Powders Problem Skin
Proteins Silicones / SilDerms Skin Pigmentation
Preservative Free Extracts Film Forming Toning
Bio-Chelate Minerals Astringent
Are you looking for a particular product or extract?

We have several types that may not be listed on the website.
Please send us an e-mail
We'll check to see if we offer it or can offer to you.


Sort By:
Page of 6
1,3-propanediol Active.Lite Hair for Bleaching Active.Lite Relaxer
1,3-propanediol
Starting at:$3.50
Active.Lite Relaxer
Starting at:$30.00
Propanediol can be used to replace petroleum-based glycols such as propylene glycol, butylene glycol or glycerin in formulations. Propanediol acts as humectant, emollient, skin penetration enhancer and solvent

Active.Lite® Hair was designed for this purpose with the additional benefit of providing the everyday moisturizing and nourishing care necessary for healthy, vibrant hair.

Active.Lite® Relaxer was created to supplement the relaxer process to protect the hair fiber from excessive damage while yielding results of smoother, shinier, silkier, more conditioned hair.

AMTICIDE COCONUT AOS-40 (Alpha Olefin Sulfonate) Arborcide OC - Organic Compliant
AMTICIDE COCONUT
Starting at:$4.25
AMTicide Coconut was developed to be coupled with one of our broad-spectrum antimicrobials, such as Leucidal Liquid, or perhaps any preservative package that is lacking protection, against yeast and mold. AOS-40 combines the advantages of high foaming power, good emulsification, mildness to the skin, and excellent lime soap dispersion to give the formulator maximum flexibility
For many cosmetic formulations FSS Arborcide®OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing problem skin and scalp conditions.
Butylene Glycol C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Caprylic Capric Triglycerides MCT
Butylene Glycol
Starting at:$2.00
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Our Price:$2.00
Butylene Glycol (BG) is a humectant, a chemical that helps your skin (or other substances) retain moisture C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is commonly used as an emollient and texture enhancing agent in cosmetic formulations. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is soluble in oil and can impart a lightly conditioning,
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a mixed ester composed of caprylic and capric fatty acids attached to a glycerin backbone. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are sometimes erroneously referred to as fractionated coconut oil, which is similar in composition but typically refers to coconut oil .....
Coco Caprylate/Caprate COLLAGENEER Dermofeel Sensolv (Isoamyl Laurate)
Coco Caprylate/Caprate
Starting at:$7.00
COLLAGENEER
Starting at:$19.00
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect.
Collageneer® is an anti-aging and firming ingredient that stimulates the synthesis of a high-quality collagen to increase elasticity and firmness in the skin, helping to remodel the facial contour.
Isoamyl laurate is a plant based ester oil, a low viscosity liquid with a neutral color and scent as well as a
silicone oil replacement for natural cosmetics
dl-Panthenol EcoSil Exfoliating Scrub Base
dl-Panthenol
Starting at:$4.50
EcoSil
Starting at:$4.00
Exfoliating Scrub Base
Starting at:$9.00
D,L-Panthenol, aka Pro-Vitamin B5, is a stable lit racemic mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol.
Fision® EcoSil is made from olive oil esters and olive oil unsaponifiables. These oils as combined herein deliver emollience and skin nourishing properties. EcoSil has a sensory profile similar to dimethicone
Exfoliating Scrub Base - A versatile base for ready-to-use anhydrous scrub formulations made up of ingredients specially designed to leave you with soft and healthy skin. Imparts perceivable conditioning, emolliency, luster, softness and smooth after-feel to the skin.
FSS Abyssinian Oil FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil FSS Acai Sterols
FSS Abyssinian Oil
Starting at:$2.00
FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Acai Sterols
Starting at:$19.00
Abyssinian oil, also known as Crambe oil, is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
Acai Berry Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Acai berry FSS Acai Sterols, are sterols that are derived from cold pressing the seeds for oil. The oil is then fractionated and the sterols are removed. Sterols are useful for increasing barrier formation on the skin while also improving hydration...
FSS Acai Sterols EFA FSS Acerola BioFerment FSS AcquaSeal Algae
FSS Acai Sterols EFA
Starting at:$27.00
FSS Acerola BioFerment
Starting at:$14.00
FSS AcquaSeal Algae
Starting at:$45.00
FSS Acai Sterols EFA are sterols derived from cold pressing the seeds for oil. The oil is then fractionated and the
sterols are removed. Sterols are useful for increasing barrier formation on the skin while also improving hydration.
FSS Acerola BioFerment is an ideal ingredient in cosmetic applications where non-synthetic, potent antioxidant benefits are de¬sired to promote a flawless, radiant complexion for naturally bright skin AcquaSeal® Algae is an oil soluble active designed to promote youthful skin, through several different mechanisms such as reducing ‘inflammaging’ and increasing cellular proliferation.
FSS AcquaSeal Coconut FSS Agave HSP FSS Alg-Moist EAU
FSS AcquaSeal Coconut
Our Price:$15.00
FSS Agave HSP
Starting at:$45.00
FSS Alg-Moist EAU
Starting at:$12.50
A multifunctional ingredient, AcquaSeal Coconut endows skin and hair products with a silky, grease-free texture while sealing in moisture and delivering critical macronutrients. FSS Agave HSP is the result of the fermentation of agave with Saccharomyces cerevisiae for enhanced bioavailability to... FSS Alg-MoistEAU is produced from a special Hawaiian Algae specifically adapted to the seas changing conditions. FSS Alg-MoistEAU is primarily used for texture modification and thickening of cosmetic systems.
FSS Algae Extract G PF FSS Allantoin Liposome PF FSS Allantoin Powder
FSS Algae Extract G PF
Starting at:$12.00
FSS Allantoin Powder
Starting at:$2.00
FSS Algae Extract G PF can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care applications intended to deliver conditioning and moisturizing properties. Allantoin is an anti-aging ingredient commonly used in skin care products Allantoin Powder is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect.
FSS Allspice Extract FSS Almond Oil FSS Aloe Extract MO
FSS Allspice Extract
Our Price:$12.00
FSS Almond Oil
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Aloe Extract MO
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Allspice Extract PF is a natural ingredient that can be used in skincare formulations to give the skin a more moisturized and soft appearance. Almond Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. FSS Aloe Extract MO is an oil-soluble liquid which when added to formulations may provide the benefits of aloe for anhydrous systems.  Skin will be soothed and hydrated, giving a moisturized, supple appearance to the user.
FSS Aloe Vera 200X Powder FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO FSS Aloe Vera Oil Extract SBO
FSS Aloe Vera 200X Powder
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
Aloe Vera 200x Powder is a water-soluble powder which when added to formulations brings with all of the benefits of aloe. Skin will be soothed and hydrated, giving a moisturized, supple appearance the user. FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote moisturization & hydrating benefits
Aloe Vera Oil Extract is an oil based extract from the Aloe Vera Barbadensis Miller variety of Aloe.
FSS Alpha Bisabolol Liposome PF FSS AMARANTHUS SQUALANE FSS Amazonian Lily Extract OS
FSS AMARANTHUS SQUALANE
Starting at:$16.00
Alpha Bisabolol is found in a wide variety of skin care and beauty products such as moisturizer, sunscreen, anti-aging treatment, eye cream and cleanser. Squalane, a natural emollient, imparts to the skin a suppleness without an unpleasant, greasy feel. Squalane is an ideal ingredient for use in personal care formulations because it is more stable against oxidation than squalene. The composition of the flower is rich in starch, glucose, oils and tannins, which provide anti-inflammatory benefits that aid in soothing the scalp while deeply conditioning the hair..
FSS Amber Extract (Water Soluble) FSS Amber Extract OS  (Oil Soluble) FSS Amethyst Extract PF
FSS Amethyst Extract PF
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Amber Extract is an water-soluble material which can be used in a variety of formulations to nourish and condition the skin while capitalizing on the marketability of amber’s rejuvenating and age-defying attributes. FSS Amber Extract is an oil soluble material which can be used in a variety of formulations to nourish and condition the skin while capitalizing on the marketability of amber’s rejuvenating and age-defying attributes. FSS Amethyst Extract PF is an aqueous extract created from pulverized Amethyst. This product is recommended for use as an emotive additive for luxury cosmetics designed to convey glamour, radiance and perfection.
FSS Amino Acid Blend PF FSS Apple AHA's FSS Apple Cider Vinegar Extract G
FSS Amino Acid Blend PF
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Apple AHA's
Starting at:$9.50
FSS Amino Acid Blend PF is a preservative free ingredient that may be used to capitalize on the benefits associated with amino acids in a variety of hair and skin care applications.
FSS Apple AHA’s AQ are primarily recommended for exfoliation and cellular renewal applications. FSS Apple AHA’s AQ containing apple extracts, when blended with malic, glycolic, lactic, and citric acids ... FSS Apple Cider Vinegar Extract G PET is the perfect addition to hair and skin care formulations where marketing the benefits of apple cider vinegar are desired.
FSS Apricot Extract G FSS Arbor White Tea Extract G (Glycerin) FSS ARGAN OIL - Virgin Organic
FSS Apricot Extract G
Starting at:$6.50
Apricot extract is one of the most well-known fruit extracts used in facial cleansers, astringents, lotions and moisturizers. Contains Glycerin and Preserved with Leucidal Liquid. Arbor White Tea Extract G (Glycerin) is useful in both hair and skin care applications. The antioxidants present in white tea are especially suited to anti-aging and anti-wrinkle formulations. Argan Oil-Virgin is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). This rare oil is unrefined and carries a light yellowish clear appearance with a mild characteristic odor.
FSS Arnica Extract PF FSS Arrowroot Powder FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
FSS Arnica Extract PF
Starting at:$19.50
FSS Arrowroot Powder
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
Starting at:$5.25
FSS Arnica Extract PF may be useful in skin care formulations that are intended to reduce epidermal inflammation and irritation... Arrowroot powder is a white, silky powder that can be found in body powder formulations and also be used in cosmetic formulations as a thickener.
Avocado oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).
FSS Azelaic Acid FSS Babassuamidopropyl Betaine FSS Bamboo BioFerment PF
FSS Azelaic Acid
Starting at:$27.00
FSS Bamboo BioFerment PF
Starting at:$18.00
Azelaic Acid is commonly found in cosmetic formulations to help the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Babassuamidopropyl Betaine is mild amphoteric surfactant that is derived from babassu oil that is grown organically in the Amazon basin of Brazil. It is stable over a wide PH range and is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants.
Consider bamboo as a natural, exotic alternative to silicone!
FSS Bamboo Extract G (Glycerin) FSS Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Bamboo Isoflavones PF
FSS Bamboo Isoflavones PF
Starting at:$19.00
Bamboo is a rich source of silica, which is an essential nutrient... Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble) is a rich source of silica, which is an essential nutrient... FSS Bamboo Isoflavones is a natural alternative to silicone with the added benefit of strong antioxidant protection. FSS Bamboo Isoflavones is suitable for improving epidermal slip and aesthetics, and it may be used in applications such as lotions...
FSS Bamboo Water FSS Banana Extract OS FSS Baobab oil
FSS Bamboo Water
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Banana Extract OS
Starting at:$14.50
FSS Baobab oil
Starting at:$5.00
FSS Bamboo Water is excellent for use in skin and personal care applications as it can help balance hydration while also capturing the true essence of bamboo Bananas are known to be rich in potassium and vitamin A. Oil Soluble Banana Extract Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil - Baobab oil has excellent moisturizing properties and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications
FSS Barrier Protect FSS Bearberry Extract G FSS Beer Extract
FSS Barrier Protect
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Bearberry Extract G
Our Price:$21.75
FSS Beer Extract
Starting at:$11.50
Manufactured using extracts of Sandalwood, Phellodendron Amurense Bark, and Barley…
FSS Barrier Protect can be used in cosmetic and personal care applications
FSS Bearberry Extract G is an extract of the bearberry leaves in glycerin. It is commonly used as an astringent in cosmetic preparations and skin care products. The hops in beer are good exfoliators, which help the skin to retain moisture, decrease the rough feel, and increase skins renewal.  FSS Beer Extract is a trendy approach to products that provide great benefits to the hair and skin
FSS Beet Root Extract G FSS Beet SA Powder FSS Bentonite Clay
FSS Beet Root Extract G
Our Price:$10.00
FSS Beet SA Powder
Starting at:$21.00
FSS Bentonite Clay
Starting at:$5.00
FSS Beet Root Extract G is water‐soluble so it can easily be used into a variety of formulations including
moisturizers, serums and lotions. It may also help to reduce irritation associated with cleansing
ingredients.
Beet SA Powder: Betaine Salicylate
Derived from sugar beets, this ingredient is used as an alternative to the exfoliating ingredient salicylic acid
Bentonite is one of most popular clays and comes from naturally occurring volcanic ash sediments here in the United States
FSS Beta-Glucan PF FSS Bilberry Extract G FSS Bio-Chelate 5
FSS Beta-Glucan PF
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Bilberry Extract G
Our Price:$11.25
FSS Bio-Chelate 5
Starting at:$15.50
Beta-Glucan is a natural high-molecular weight polysaccharide naturally occurring in the cell walls of cereals, yeast, bacteria, and fungi. It is derived from Ganoderma lucidum (reishi) mushrooms
Bilberry extract acts as a skin-conditioning agent that helps nourish the skin and increases its vitality.
The most common cosmetic applications that contain natural bilberry extract include makeup, facial creams, and lotions.
FSS Bio-Chelate 5 PF has been developed to contain 5 essential minerals: Silicon, Magnesium, Copper, Iron, and Zinc, which are derived from the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae.
FSS Bio-Chelate Copper Powder FSS Bio-Chelate Gold PF FSS Bio-Chelate Selenium
FSS Bio-Chelate Gold PF
Starting at:$21.00
FSS Bio-Chelate Selenium
Starting at:$22.00
FSS Bio-Chelate Copper consists of copper fermented with Saccharomyces cerevisiae. The fermentation process enhances the bioavailability of this mineral, and as a result copper can be more easily assimilated by the body enhancing its benefits to both skin and hair. FSS Bio-Chelate Gold PF is an aqueous solution of bio-chelated gold that is suitable for use in a wide variety of personal care formulations. FSS Bio-Chelate Selenium has been developed to contain Selenium
FSS Bio-Chelate SIL (Silicone) FSS Bio-Chelate VC FSS BIO-WATER BAMBOO
FSS Bio-Chelate VC
Starting at:$25.00
FSS BIO-WATER BAMBOO
Starting at:$12.50
FSS Bio-Chelate SIL is a silicone soluble and contains zinc, copper, manganese, iron, silicon and potassium Due to successful marketing campaigns of several large juice brands, consumers are now more familiar than ever with the potent antioxidant benefits associated with vitamin C.  As a result, consumers can easily identify with and seek comfort in... Moisture depletion in skin can be remedied from bamboo-enriched water by moving water from high concen­trations to low concentrations for decreased cell damage. Active Concepts performed a 30-day efficacy study of bamboo extracts on skin...
FSS Biomilk Rice PF FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Golden
FSS Biomilk Rice PF
Starting at:$15.00
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract - Consists of grain milk produced from rice. In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...
In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Golden was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...
FSS Biopolymer Chia PF FSS BIOPOLYMER SOY PF FSS Biotin Liposome
FSS Biopolymer Chia PF
Starting at:$25.00
FSS BIOPOLYMER SOY PF
Starting at:$25.00
FSS Biotin Liposome
Starting at:$41.00
FSS Biopolymer Chia is a modified protein with a lipid moiety that disrupts the surface tension of sebum on the skin by naturally binding to excess sebum FSS Biopolymer Soy PF is a modified protein with a lipid moiety that disrupts the surface tension of sebum on the skin by naturally binding to excess sebum.
FSS Biotin Liposome; Preservative Free, Paraben Free -  Liquid Liposome
FSS Birch Wood Bark Extract PF FSS Bitter Apple Extract FSS Black Algae Extract
FSS Black Algae Extract
Starting at:$14.00
White Birch Bark Extract is an extract from the bark of the Betula Alba Tree. White Birch is known for its purifying and detoxifying effects Bitter Apple Extract is one of the newest extracts used in skin products.
Apples are full of vitamins A and C and Zinc, which are all essential for glowing, healthy skin.
Black Algae Extract contains large concentrations of various nutrients, such as B vitamin complex and numerous proteins
FSS Black Currant Extract OS FSS Black Walnut Husk Extract SF FSS Blackberry Seed Oil
FSS Black Currant Extract OS is extracted from the plant Ribes Nigrum. Oil Soluble Extract FSS Black Walnut Husk Extract SF is an aqueous extract produced from the husks of Juglans nigra, entirely free of
iodine. FSS Black Walnut Extract SF is an ideal additive for self-tanning formulations to be used as a marker.
Rubus Fruticosus(Blackberry) Seed Oil - Cold pressed from blackberry seeds, this oil is perfect in creams, lotions, and serums.
Blackberry seed oil is high in vitamin C which is a powerful antioxidant.
FSS Blue Lotus Extract FSS Blueberry Extract G FSS Blueberry Seed Oil
FSS Blue Lotus Extract
Starting at:$17.50
FSS Blueberry Extract G
Starting at:$12.50
FSS Blueberry Seed Oil
Starting at:$5.00
Blue Lotus Extract is commonly used in cosmetics to revitalize and condition hair cells.

Blueberry Fruit Extract is a natural extract of the fruit of Vaccinium Angustifolium.

Blueberry Extract is commonly used in products suitable for use in face/body washes, lotions and hair care.

Blueberry Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and phytonutrients. Blueberry Seed Oil is commonly found in lip balms, lotions, serums, facial creams as well as hair products.
FSS Borage Oil FSS Boswellia Extract G FSS Botanical Blend 1
FSS Borage Oil
Starting at:$8.00
FSS Boswellia Extract G
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Botanical Blend 1
Starting at:$15.00
Organic Borage Oil, (also known as Starflower Oil) with an 18% GLA content; a natural oil referred to by the botanical name Borago officinalis.
Boswellia Serrata Gum Extract - extracted from the gum residue of the Boswellia Serrata Tree (Indian Frankinscense). This Unique Botanical Blend contains:Chamomile, Rosemary, Aloe, Sugar Cane, Lemon, Apple & Green Tea Extracts
FSS Botanical Blend 2 FSS Botanical Blend 3 OS FSS Botanical Blend 4
FSS Botanical Blend 2
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Botanical Blend 3 OS
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Botanical Blend 4
Starting at:$13.00
This Unique Botanical blend contains: Dill Extract, Botrytis Sprout Extract, Acephala Sprout Extract, Cabbage Sprout Extract & Broccoli Extract
This Unique Oil Soluble Botanical blend that contains: Sunflower Seed Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil & Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil & Cananga Odorata Flower Oil & Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil This Unique Botanical blend contains:
Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract & Equisetum Arvense Extract & Asparagopsis Armata Extract & Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract
FSS Botanical Complex FSS Botanical Sugar Complex FSS Broccoli Extract PD
FSS Botanical Complex
Starting at:$5.00
FSS Broccoli Extract PD
Starting at:$12.00
FSS Botanical Complex is a water soluble botanical blend contains Peppermint, Yucca, Melissa, Nettle and Horsetail Extract. Using tapioca, a starch derived from the cassava plant, FSS Botanical Sugar Complex was developed to provide a brand-differentiating product that’s hard to resist The nourishing nutrients in broccoli that help keep us youthful and healthy are the antioxidants, vitamins C, A, K, E and B complex, selenium, iron, choline, calcium, manganese, fiber, potassium, phosphorus and protein. Broccoli is packed with skin vitamins which help to enhance the shine and glow for your skin and hair. Broccoli Extract PD - Propanediol
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil FSS Buttermilk Powder FSS Caffeine Liposome
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil
Starting at:$3.00
FSS Buttermilk Powder
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Caffeine Liposome
Starting at:$29.38
Broccoli Seed Oil is an excellent emollient and can be used in hair care products and conditioners, lip balms, creams and lotions
FSS Buttermilk Powder is often used in soap, lotion bars as well as face masks formulations for the moisturizing and great skin softening benefits
FSS Caffeine Liposome contains 1% Caffeine. By incorporating it into a liposome we can enhance the delivery of caffeine to maximize its efficacy.
FSS Calendula Extract BG FSS Calendula Extract HSO FSS Camu Camu Extract G
FSS Calendula Extract BG
Starting at:$8.50
FSS Calendula Extract HSO
Starting at:$11.00
FSS Camu Camu Extract G
Starting at:$12.00
FSS Calendula Extract has been created to impart conditioning benefits on the skin when used in.... FSS Calendula Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote the trend of herbal soothing, healing and protecting.
FSS  Camu Camu Extract G is water soluble.  The ingredient can be added to a variety of skin and hair care formulations, including sunscreens, anti-aging lotions, serums, shampoos and conditioners.
FSS Carnauba Wax FSS Carrot Extract PF FSS Carrot Juice
FSS Carnauba Wax
Starting at:$4.00
FSS Carrot Extract PF
Starting at:$11.25
FSS Carrot Juice
Starting at:$11.00
Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree
Carrot Seed is high in essential fatty acids, and phytosterols, this is a great option for regenerative and anti-aging applications, damaged skin treatments and facial products.. Carrot juice is a valuable source of Vitamin A, which is a major vitamin for skin health. Carrots are rich in antioxidants, including phytochemicals...
FSS Carrot Resin FSS Carrot Seed Oil FSS Cashmere Protein PF
FSS Carrot Resin
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Carrot Seed Oil
Starting at:$20.00
FSS Cashmere Protein PF
Starting at:$18.50
Carrot Extract and Oil Blended to make Carrot Resin. It is rich in beta-carotene as well as vitamins A, B, C, D and E ... Carrot Seed Oil is commonly used in skin creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone and elasticity FSS Cashmere Protein PF is compatible in anionic, cationic, and amphoteric systems. It is also soluble in up to 75% ethanolic solutions.
FSS Cationic Glycoprotein PF FSS Cayenne Pepper Extract G FSS CelluPlex PF
FSS CelluPlex PF
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Cationic Glycoprotein is derived from the Eriodictyon californicum, or the Yerba Santa plant. Yerba Santa is an aromatic evergreen shrub with dark, leathery leaves. It is able to capture and hold vast amounts of moisture within its resinous leaves, which allows it to withstand its native arid environment FSS Cayenne Extract G is useful in a variety of cosmetic and cosmeceutical products, which range from anti-aging creams and skin clarifiers to soothing warming lotions and gels. FSS Celluplex is a biofermented botanical blend containing three natural herbs, Red Clover, Cocoa, and Green Tea. Each plant product contains various phytochemicals that play specific roles in the ability to help decrease the appearance of cellulite
FSS Ceramide 1 FSS Ceramide 3 FSS Ceramide Complex
FSS Ceramide 1
Starting at:$268.00
FSS Ceramide 3
Starting at:$275.00
FSS Ceramide Complex
Starting at:$29.00
Ceramide 1 is recognized for reinforcing and protecting the skin from trans‐epidermal water loss (TEWL) ... Ceramide 3 is recognized for reinforcing and protecting the skin from trans‐epidermal water loss (TEWL) ... Ceramide Complex is a multi-lamellar system of vegetable-derived, semi-synthetic ceramides, cholesterol, free fatty acids and phytosphingosine.
FSS Ceramide Liposome PF FSS Chamomile Extract HSO FSS Chamomile Extract PF
FSS Ceramide Liposome PF
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Ceramide Liposome PF is an Aqueous liposome that contains ceramide 3 and milk lipids.
Lacto-Ceramide
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations the promote the trend of anti-aging, wound healing and soothing applications.
FSS Chamomile Extract is a water soluble extract that can be utilized in a variety personal and skin care formulations, and may help cosmetic chemists capitalize on the trend for natural, botanical extracts as well as the appeal of using an ancient, traditional herb.
FSS Chamomile Water Hydrosol FSS Champagne Extract PF FSS Chaparral Extract G PF
FSS Champagne Extract PF
Starting at:$12.50
Chamomile Essential Water - Preserved with Leucidal Liquid FSS Champagne Extract is made from both black truffles and champagne.  It is water-soluble so it can be used in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications to convey the sense of luxury associated with these beloved and highly sought after ingredients. FSS Larrea Divaricata Extract - Chaparral Extract
Chaparral is well known for its antioxidant and anti-septic effects. which are useful for oily and/or problem skin
   
 

NEW PEPTIDE: Innovative, hydrolyzed pea protein with potent benefits to the hair & skin