Home > All Products >

FSS Rice Bran Oil
FSS Rice Bran Oil


 

Documentation Available for Download

Click to view in PDF form:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS)

Starting at:$4.00


Product Code: FSS15100


FSS Rice Bran Oil:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)
10 kgs (22 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Rice Bran Oil


FSS Rice Bran Oil is cold pressed from the inner husk, as well as the germ, of Oryza sativa rice. There are a lot of many benefits associated with Rice Bran Oil - It is rich in Vitamin E and fatty acids. It is known to improve skin elasticity, hydrates the skin, boost and renew skin surface. Rice Bran Oil is commonly used in Skin Care Creams, Lotions, Salves, Balms, Lip Products, Hair Conditioners for damaged hair.


INCI Nomenclature:

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

Suggested Use Levels:

1-30%

Appearance:

Clear Yellow Liquid

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Application:

Conditioning, Anti-Aging

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Average Rating: Average Rating: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Love it! June 29, 2020
Reviewer: Deloris from Washington, DC United States  
I use this as a moisturizer for my face. Sometimes I like to add essential oils to boost the benefits. Does not clog skin, and there is no unpleasant odor. Very light and absorbent!

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Oils
Products > Anti-Aging
Products
Products > Oils