Home > All Products >

FSS Sodium Surfactin
FSS Sodium Surfactin


 
Starting at:$4.00


Product Code: FSSB30098


FSS Sodium Surfactin:
5 grams
25 grams
100 grams
500 grams
1 kg (2.2 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Sodium Surfactin is a natural surfactant with high biodegradability and low skin irritation. FSS Sodium Surfactin is an all-natural surfactant produced by enzymatic reaction in the bodies of micro-organisms. FSS Sodium Surfactin is produced by Natural Fermentation. (Bacillus subtilis)

Picture of a sample made using Sodium Surfactin:


Formulations Available using FSS Sodium Surfactin, Please request from us by clicking Sodium Surfactin Formulation



Applications: Cleansing, Emulsifying, Gel Forming, Surfactant




INCI Nomenclature:

Sodium Surfactin

Appearance:

White Powder

Solubility:

Soluble in aqueous solvents.

Suggested Use Levels per Manufacturer:

0.5-1.0%

pH:

6.5-8.0



Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.



Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
New Products
Emulsifiers
Products > Powders
Powders
Surfactants
Products