Home > All Products >

FSS Sucrose Cocoate
FSS Sucrose Cocoate


 
Starting at:$9.00


Product Code: FSSB8040


FSS Sucrose Cocoate:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
10 kgs (22 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Sucrose Cocoate - Soft Version

Benefits at a glance · Blend of sucrose esters with fatty acids from coconut oil
Provides a pleasant re
-fatting effect
· Increases foam density and creaminess· Increases the viscosity in common surfactant combinations · Vegetable source ·Preservative free ·PEG-free ·
Conforms with the eco-label criteria for shampoos and body washes


FSS Sucrose Cocoate (Soft) is a blend of sucrose esters with fatty acid esters from coconut oil produced from natural, renewable sources: sucrose and vegetable fat. It is solvent-free, readily biodegradable (aerobic & anaerobic) and has low aquatic toxicity. It conforms to eco-label criteria for shampoos and body washes. FSS Sucrose Cocoate (Soft)is a re-fatting agent designed for use in skin and hair cleansing formulations.



This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
All our products are intended for cosmetic and personal care formulations only; External Use Only
.
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)

INCI Name:


Sucrose Cocoate

Suggested Use Levels:


2-4% in Cleansers / 3.0-5.0% in lotions & creams

Solubility:


Water Soluble

Formulation Guidelines:


Add to aqueous phase of formulation – May Heat up to 40-60°C



Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Emollients
New Products