Home > All Products >

FSS Sunflower Lecithin
FSS Sunflower Lecithin


 
Our Price:$4.00


Product Code: FSSB8019


FSS Sunflower Lecithin:


Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Sunflower Lecithin

We’re proud to supply Non-GMO Lecithin from Sunflower. FSS Sunflower Lecithin is a vicious dark orange to brown color liquid, derived from sunflower seeds and contains a characteristic aroma. Normally used as a co-emulsifier - It has great emollient properties. It provides softening and soothing effect when used in cosmetic formulations.

INCI Nomenclature:

Sunflower Lecithin

Appearance:

Dark orange to brown Viscous Liquid

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Suggested Usage Rate:

1-5% - Depending on Formulation



Cosmetic Grade Products – For Cosmetic & Personal Care Formulations only

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
New Products
Products > Oils
Oils
Emulsifiers