Home > Wholesale Pricing

NOW AVAILABLE

WHOLESALE BULK PRICING

Sort By:
Page of 4
1,3-propanediol 1,3-propanediol

Propanediol can be used to replace petroleum-based glycols such as propylene glycol, butylene glycol or glycerin in formulations. Propanediol acts as humectant, emollient, skin penetration enhancer and solvent

Starting at:$1.50
AOS-40 (Alpha Olefin Sulfonate) AOS-40 (Alpha Olefin Sulfonate)

AOS-40 combines the advantages of high foaming power, good emulsification, mildness to the skin, and excellent lime soap dispersion to give the formulator maximum flexibility

Starting at:$2.00
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is commonly used as an emollient and texture enhancing agent in cosmetic formulations. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is soluble in oil and can impart a lightly conditioning,

Our Price:$2.00
Caprylic Capric Triglycerides MCT Caprylic Capric Triglycerides MCT

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a mixed ester composed of caprylic and capric fatty acids attached to a glycerin backbone. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are sometimes erroneously referred to as fractionated coconut oil, which is similar in composition but typically refers to coconut oil .....

Starting at:$2.00
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a natural, mild, solubilizing non-ionic surfactant that ideal for all foaming and cleansing products.

Starting at:$2.50
Coco Caprylate/Caprate Coco Caprylate/Caprate

Coco-Caprylate/Caprate acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect.

Starting at:$7.00
ColaLipid GS ColaLipid GS

Cola®Lipid GS is multi-functional, natural tri-glyceride organic phospholipid complex. It is designed to mimic natural phospholipids that occur naturally in the body and deposits essential fatty acids on skin.

Starting at:$12.00
Dermofeel Sensolv (Isoamyl Laurate) Dermofeel Sensolv (Isoamyl Laurate)

Isoamyl laurate is a plant based ester oil, a low viscosity liquid with a neutral color and scent as well as a
silicone oil replacement for natural cosmetics

Starting at:$10.00
Dimethyl Isosorbide (DMI) Dimethyl Isosorbide (DMI)

Dimethyl Isosorbide, also known as DMI, is a 100% pure, easily formulated solvent, sustainably derived from renewable corn sugar.

Starting at:$18.00
dl-Panthenol dl-Panthenol

D,L-Panthenol, aka Pro-Vitamin B5, is a stable lit racemic mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol.

Starting at:$4.50
Exfoliating Scrub Base Exfoliating Scrub Base

Exfoliating Scrub Base

A versatile base for ready-to-use anhydrous scrub formulations made up of ingredients specially designed to leave you with soft and healthy skin.

Imparts perceivable conditioning, emolliency, luster, softness and smooth after-feel to the skin.

FUNCTIONAL FEATURES:

- Essential base to stabilize scrub formulations designed to exfoliate dead skin cells and remove dirt.

- Holds and delivers significant water and oil-soluble ingredients such as vitamins, botanical extracts and other actives.

- Cleans, strengthens elasticity and moisturizes the skin.

- Coats, lubricates and seals moisture on dry skin prior to cleansing.

- Provides long-lasting moisture which helps reduce the appearance of cracked skin.

- Helps reduce appearance of chaffed skin.

- Imparts softness, suppleness and silkiness into the skin.

- Act as protective barrier to replenish lipid into the skin.

PLANT-BASED OILS, BUTTERS AND NATURALLY-DERIVED WAX:

Specially designed cocktail of lipid ingredients to provide lubricious feel and skin conditioning. Reinforce the lipid layers on aging and very dry skin.

SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE:

Its salt is derived from lauric acid ester of coconut oil. Used in foods as an emulsifier that exhibits a "binding force" which forms aggregates with oil-soluble and water-soluble ingredients resulting in stable formulations. Considered as green, non-toxic, biodegradable and environmentally-friendly. It has the ability to penetrate epidermal layers of the skin retaining and supplying sufficient moisture. It also enhances delivery of certain actives.

GLYCERIN:

Traditional but functional humectant that attracts water molecules from the environment and directs them into the stratum corneum thus retaining and replenishing moisture to the skin. Helps in the reductions of trans epidermal water loss (TEWL).

TOCOPHEROL:

A lipohilic form of Vitamin E that acts as antioxidant required in the maintenance of healthy skin. It protects the skin from the damaging effects of Reactive Oxygen Species (ROS) and free-radical damage caused by ultraviolet (UV) rays and environmental stress such as pollution.

PANTHENOL:

A water-soluble ProVitamin B5. It provides moisturization to the epidermal layers of the skin. Panthenol is a precursor in the formation of Panthothenic Acid, an essential vitamin in numerous biochemical reactions.

Suggested Usage Level: 40% - 80% (Depending on desired final viscosity)

Oil and water-dispersible

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Calophyllum Tacamahaca (Tamanu) Seed Oil, Gardenia Taitensis (Monoi) Flower Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil, Theobroma Grandiflorum (Cupuacu) Seed Butter, Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Tocopherol, Panthenol, Sorbic Acid

Starting at:$9.00
EZ Lotion Base EZ Lotion Base

Lotion Base for Beginners, Handcrafters and DIY Market:
Great for those would like to add their own unique ingredients or simply use as is.

Starting at:$5.50
FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil

Acai Berry Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Acai berry

Starting at:$15.00
FSS Alg-Moist EAU FSS Alg-Moist EAU

FSS Alg-MoistEAU is produced from a special Hawaiian Algae specifically adapted to the seas changing conditions. FSS Alg-MoistEAU is primarily used for texture modification and thickening of cosmetic systems.

Starting at:$12.50
FSS Allantoin Powder FSS Allantoin Powder

Allantoin Powder is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect.

Starting at:$2.00
FSS Almond Oil FSS Almond Oil

Almond Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

Starting at:$6.00
FSS Aloe Vera 200X Powder FSS Aloe Vera 200X Powder

Aloe Vera 200x Powder is a water-soluble powder which when added to formulations brings with all of the benefits of aloe. Skin will be soothed and hydrated, giving a moisturized, supple appearance the user.

Starting at:$6.00
FSS AMARANTHUS SQUALANE FSS AMARANTHUS SQUALANE

Squalane, a natural emollient, imparts to the skin a suppleness without an unpleasant, greasy feel. Squalane is an ideal ingredient for use in personal care formulations because it is more stable against oxidation than squalene.

Starting at:$16.00
FSS Amber Extract OS (Oil Soluble) FSS Amber Extract OS (Oil Soluble)

FSS Amber Extract OS is an oil-soluble material which can be used in a variety of formulations to nourish and condition the skin while capitalizing on the marketability of amber’s rejuvenating and age-defying attributes.

Starting at:$7.00
FSS Apple Cider Vinegar Extract G FSS Apple Cider Vinegar Extract G

FSS Apple Cider Vinegar Extract G PET is the perfect addition to hair and skin care formulations where marketing the benefits of apple cider vinegar are desired.

Starting at:$4.00
FSS ARGAN OIL - Virgin Organic FSS ARGAN OIL - Virgin Organic

Argan Oil-Virgin is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). This rare oil is unrefined and carries a light yellowish clear appearance with a mild characteristic odor.

Starting at:$12.00
FSS Arnica Extract PF FSS Arnica Extract PF

FSS Arnica Extract PF may be useful in skin care formulations that are intended to reduce epidermal inflammation and irritation...

Starting at:$19.50
FSS Arrowroot Powder FSS Arrowroot Powder

Arrowroot powder is a white, silky powder that can be found in body powder formulations and also be used in cosmetic formulations as a thickener.

Starting at:$6.00
FSS Bamboo Extract G (Glycerin) FSS Bamboo Extract G (Glycerin)

Bamboo is a rich source of silica, which is an essential nutrient...

Starting at:$13.50
FSS Behenyl Alcohol FSS Behenyl Alcohol

Behenyl Alcohol is a white, waxy solid and functions as a thickener, binding agent, solubilizer and gellant. Many Formulations incorporate this ingredient because of its unique sensory properties and non-greasy feel

Starting at:$4.00
FSS Beta-Glucan PF FSS Beta-Glucan PF

Beta-Glucan is a natural high-molecular weight polysaccharide naturally occurring in the cell walls of cereals, yeast, bacteria, and fungi. It is derived from Ganoderma lucidum (reishi) mushrooms

Starting at:$15.00
FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear

In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...

Starting at:$3.50
FSS Blueberry Seed Oil FSS Blueberry Seed Oil

Blueberry Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and phytonutrients. Blueberry Seed Oil is commonly found in lip balms, lotions, serums, facial creams as well as hair products.

Starting at:$5.00
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil FSS Broccoli Seed Oil

Broccoli Seed Oil is an excellent emollient and can be used in hair care products and conditioners, lip balms, creams and lotions

Starting at:$3.00
FSS Carrot Seed Oil FSS Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil is commonly used in skin creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone and elasticity

Starting at:$20.00
FSS COLLAGEN PREPEPTIDE PF FSS COLLAGEN PREPEPTIDE PF

FSS Collagen PrePeptide is pure (>99.7%) G-P-Hyp tripeptide produced synthetically, without the use of animal derived products or genetically modified organisms. With a molecular weight of 285 D it shows excellent bioavailability.

Starting at:$42.50
FSS Colloidal Oat PF FSS Colloidal Oat PF

FSS Colloidal Oat PF is a perfect product that serves as a versatile base for cleansers, lotions and skin relief prod­ucts where high activity is required to nourish and protect the skin.

Starting at:$12.00
FSS Coltsfoot Extract G FSS Coltsfoot Extract G

Coltsfoot is known to provide conditioning and moisturizing benefits as well as act as an antioxidant, reducing oxidative stress on the skin.

Our Price:$14.50
FSS Cotton Extract PBF FSS Cotton Extract PBF

Extracts of cotton can help to sooth and protect the skin and may have mild antimicrobial activity. FSS Cotton Extract PBF may assist in improving skin barrier function and acts as a solubilizer for vitamin based formulations.

Starting at:$13.00
FSS Daisy Extract BG PF FSS Daisy Extract BG PF

Daisy Extract - Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract - astringent, anti-inflammatory and tonic properties.

Starting at:$12.50
FSS Douglas Fir Hydrosol FSS Douglas Fir Hydrosol

Douglas Fir Hydrosol -  Preserved with Leucidal Liquid

Starting at:$3.50
FSS Evening Primrose Oil FSS Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil, is cold pressed from the seeds of Oenothera biennis is rich in essential fatty acids
The oil is also rich in vitamins: A, B1, B2, B6 and a small amount of vitamin E

Starting at:$5.00
FSS Flax Seed Extract G FSS Flax Seed Extract G

Flax seeds in general contain antioxidants, and also have anti‐bacterial and fungicide properties

Starting at:$7.00
FSS Flax Seed Oil FSS Flax Seed Oil

Flax seeds in general contain antioxidants, and also have anti‐bacterial and fungicide properties
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil

Starting at:$12.00
FSS Foaming Oat PF FSS Foaming Oat PF

The addition of Foaming Oat to a cosmetic formulation may provide real consumer perceivable benefits such as reduced irritation, conditioning, film-forming and sustained foam capabilities.

Our Price:$9.50