Home > All Products >

FSS Carrot Seed Oil
FSS Carrot Seed Oil


 
Starting at:$20.00


Product Code: FSSD20017


FSS Carrot Seed Oil:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
3 kgs (6.6 lbs)
10 kgs (22 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Carrot Seed Oil

FSS Carrot Seed Oil is a yellow to light amber-colored and highly valued for skin care use. It is commonly used in skin creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the progression of visible wrinkles as well as hair care use. FSS Carrot Seed Oil is an exceptional oil to use in formulations intended for all skin types as it helps to balance the moisture of the skin.

INCI Nomenclature:

Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-10.0%

Solubility:

Oil Soluble

Appearance:

Yellow to Light Amber

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Wholesale Pricing
Products > Oils
Oils
Products > Oil-Soluble Extracts
Products