Home > All Products >

FSS Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble)
FSS Bamboo Extract OS (Oil Soluble)


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$18.00


Product Code: FSS10835


FSS Bamboo Extract OS:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
3 kgs (6.6 lbs)
10 kgs (22 lbs)
18 kgs (39 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Bamboo Extract OS

Oil Soluble Extract

Bamboo extract comes from the leaves and stalks of an edible grass. It is a rich source of silica, which is an essential nutrient for humans, too. In particular, silica plays a great role in keeping the skin and hair healthy. The silica from bamboo extract improves skin health by helping the body absorb essential minerals such as calcium, potassium, and magnesium. Bamboo extract also offers anti-irritant properties, soothing the skin when applied directly through lotions or creams. It also contains anti-oxidants, helping to minimize wrinkles and naturally boost youthful radiance. When used in shampoos, bamboo extract is good at washing away dead skin cells and other unwanted agents that can build up on hair strands. By playing a role in removing a build-up of pollutants, body oils, and chemicals on the hair, bamboo extract can also add a natural shine and luster to your hair. This product does not have an odor an associated with it.

INCI Nomenclature:

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Bambusa Vulgaris Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

1-10%

Appearance:

Clear to Slighty Hazy Liquid

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products
Products > Anti-Aging
Products > Conditioning
Products > Oil-Soluble Extracts
Extracts > Oil Soluble Extracts
Extracts