Home > All Products >

FSS Blackberry Seed Oil
FSS Blackberry Seed Oil


 

Download SDS

Our Price:$6.00


Product Code: FSS16708


FSS Blackberry Seed Oil:
1 oz
2 oz
4 oz
8 oz
500 grams (1 lb)
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)
18 kgs (39 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Blackberry Seed Oil

Cold Pressed from blackberry seeds, this oil is perfect for creams, lotions, serums, soaps, lip balm and hair care products. Blackberry seed oil is high in Vitamin C which is a powerful antioxidant and also a natural source of tocopherols, locotriencols and lutein. Since it is naturally rich in vitamin C, it can help combat wrinkles, blotches and blemishes. Blackberry seed oil’s unique combination of antioxidants and essential fatty acids makes it a wonderful addition to many products.


INCI Nomenclature:

Rubus Villosus (Blackberry) Seed Oil

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-5.0%

Appearance:

Clear, Yellow Liquid

Solubility In Water:

Insoluble

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products
Products > Anti-Aging
Products > Antioxidant
Products > Conditioning
Products > Hair Products
Products > Moisturization
Products > Oils
Oils
Emollients