Home > All Products >

FSS Cypress Extract G
FSS Cypress Extract G


 
Starting at:$12.00


Product Code: FSSD10450PF


FSS Cypress Extract G:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
5 kgs (11 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS Cypress Extract G

Contains Glycerin; Preserved with Leucidal Liquid

Cypress is a member of the Cupressaceae family and is also referred to as Italian cypress or Mediterranean Cypress.The cypress tree is an evergreen and Cypress Extract is commonly found in astringents, toners and shaving lotions.

INCI Nomenclature:

Glycerin & Water & Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress) Bark Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-10.0%

Appearance:

Yellow to Light Amber Liquid

Solubility:

Water Soluble

Formulation Guidelines:

Add to the water or cooling phase of your formulation; Heat Stable up to 70C


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products > Glycerin Extracts
Products > Preservative Free Extracts
Products > Anti-Inflammatory
Products > Astringent
Products