Home > Oils

Are you looking for a particular oil or product?

We have several types that may not be listed on the website.

E-mail us info@FormulatorSampleShop.com or call us 704-276-7099



Oils are excellent emollients leaving the skin soft and smooth.

Our Oils are used in cosmetic, soap and personal care formulations.

Sort By:
Page of 1
BLUEBERRY NECTA C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Caprylic Capric Triglycerides MCT
BLUEBERRY NECTA
Starting at:$35.00
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Our Price:$2.00
Blueberry NECTA is a powerful antioxidant made from upcycled blueberry seeds, that works as a natural shield against blue light.
Thanks to its high fatty acid composition, it supports skin’s barrier function, resulting in protected, hydrated skin.
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is commonly used as an emollient and texture enhancing agent in cosmetic formulations. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is soluble in oil and can impart a lightly conditioning,
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a mixed ester composed of caprylic and capric fatty acids attached to a glycerin backbone. Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are sometimes erroneously referred to as fractionated coconut oil, which is similar in composition but typically refers to coconut oil .....
Coco Caprylate/Caprate Collageneer Dermofeel Sensolv (Isoamyl Laurate)
Coco Caprylate/Caprate
Starting at:$7.00
Collageneer
Starting at:$19.00
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect.
Collageneer® is an anti-aging and firming ingredient that stimulates the synthesis of a high-quality collagen to increase elasticity and firmness in the skin, helping to remodel the facial contour.
Isoamyl laurate is a plant based ester oil, a low viscosity liquid with a neutral color and scent as well as a
silicone oil replacement for natural cosmetics
EcoSil FSS Abyssinian Oil FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil
EcoSil
Starting at:$2.50
FSS Abyssinian Oil
Starting at:$2.00
FSS Acai Berry Seed Oil
Starting at:$15.00
Fision® EcoSil is made from olive oil esters and olive oil unsaponifiables. These oils as combined herein deliver emollience and skin nourishing properties. EcoSil has a sensory profile similar to dimethicone
Abyssinian oil, also known as Crambe oil, is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
Acai Berry Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Acai berry
FSS Algae Oil FSS Almond Oil FSS Aloe Extract MO
FSS Algae Oil
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Almond Oil
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Aloe Extract MO
Starting at:$15.00

FSS Algae Oil can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care applications intended to deliver conditioning and moisturizing properties

Almond Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. FSS Aloe Extract MO is an oil-soluble liquid which when added to formulations may provide the benefits of aloe for anhydrous systems.  Skin will be soothed and hydrated, giving a moisturized, supple appearance to the user.
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO FSS ARGAN OIL - Virgin Organic FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
Starting at:$1.75
FSS Aloe Vera Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote moisturization & hydrating benefits
Argan Oil-Virgin is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). This rare oil is unrefined and carries a light yellowish clear appearance with a mild characteristic odor. Avocado oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).
FSS Baobab oil FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Golden
FSS Baobab oil
Starting at:$5.00
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil - Baobab oil has excellent moisturizing properties and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...
In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Golden was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...
FSS Black Currant Extract OS FSS Blackberry Seed Oil FSS Blueberry Seed Oil
FSS Blueberry Seed Oil
Starting at:$5.00
FSS Black Currant Extract OS is extracted from the plant Ribes Nigrum. Oil Soluble Extract Rubus Fruticosus(Blackberry) Seed Oil - Cold pressed from blackberry seeds, this oil is perfect in creams, lotions, and serums.
Blackberry seed oil is high in vitamin C which is a powerful antioxidant.
Blueberry Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and phytonutrients. Blueberry Seed Oil is commonly found in lip balms, lotions, serums, facial creams as well as hair products.
FSS Borage Oil FSS Broccoli Seed Oil FSS Calendula Extract HSO
FSS Borage Oil
Starting at:$4.50
FSS Broccoli Seed Oil
Starting at:$3.00
FSS Calendula Extract HSO
Starting at:$11.00
Organic Borage Oil, (also known as Starflower Oil) with an 18% GLA content; a natural oil referred to by the botanical name Borago officinalis.
Broccoli Seed Oil is an excellent emollient and can be used in hair care products and conditioners, lip balms, creams and lotions
FSS Calendula Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote the trend of herbal soothing, healing and protecting.
FSS Calendula Oil FSS Carrot Resin FSS Carrot Seed Oil
FSS Calendula Oil
Starting at:$10.00
FSS Carrot Resin
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Carrot Seed Oil
Starting at:$20.00
Calendula oil is made from the calendula flower, also known as the pot marigold. Known for its ability to treat skin inflammations of all sorts, as well as its antiseptic and cooling properties. Carrot Extract and Oil Blended to make Carrot Resin. It is rich in beta-carotene as well as vitamins A, B, C, D and E ... Carrot Seed Oil is commonly used in skin creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone and elasticity
FSS Caviar Oil FSS Chamomile Extract HSO FSS Cherry Blossom Extract OS (Oil Soluble)
FSS Caviar Oil
Starting at:$22.00
FSS Chamomile Extract HSO
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Caviar Oil is derived from aquacultured American Sturgeon, Acipenser transmontanus. The oil may provide superior moisturizing properties while the alpha-tocopherol may... FSS Chamomile Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations the promote the trend of anti-aging, wound healing and soothing applications.

Cherry blossom contains antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Rich in essential fatty acids, it helps repairs the skins natural barriers …


FSS Cloudberry Seed Oil FSS Daikon Seed Extract FSS Ecuadorian Rose Extract OS
FSS Cloudberry Seed Oil
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Daikon Seed Extract
Starting at:$2.25
Cloudberry (Rubus chamaemorus) is a fruit baring perennial plant that is related to the raspberry. Cloudberry seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, phytoesterols and antioxidants, which are all beneficial ingredients for hair and skin care products. Daikon Seed Extract from Natural Plant Products, is a very light-colored and odorless emollient oil obtained from daikon radish seeds.
INCI Name: Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract
FSS Ecuadorian Rose Extract OS can be used to impart antioxidant properties and soothing, purifying and anti-aging benefits to reveal skin the is beautiful to the sight and touch.
FSS Evening Primrose Oil FSS Goji Berry Oil FSS Grape Seed Extract OS
FSS Evening Primrose Oil
Starting at:$5.00
FSS Goji Berry Oil
Starting at:$16.00
FSS Grape Seed Extract OS
Starting at:$16.00
Evening Primrose Oil, is cold pressed from the seeds of Oenothera biennis is rich in essential fatty acids
The oil is also rich in vitamins: A, B1, B2, B6 and a small amount of vitamin E
Goji berry is extremely popular for its anti-aging properties and is known as the most powerful food for anti-aging The skin can benefit from the effects of grape seed extract, which help protect and strengthen collagen.
FSS Jasmine Oil FSS Kakadu Plum Extract HSO FSS Kakadu Plum Extract OS (Oil Soluble)
FSS Jasmine Oil
Starting at:$9.00
Jasmine Oil helps to tone dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin, increases skin elasticity and is often used to assist with stretch marks and to reduce scarring
Kakadu Plum Extract OS - Oil Soluble -Since kakadu plums contain a rich amount of Vitamin C, they are popularly used in many skincare products. This gives a natural shine and glow to the skin. It can also prevent aging of the skin... Kakadu Plum Extract OS - Oil Soluble -Since kakadu plums contain a rich amount of Vitamin C, they are popularly used in many skincare products. This gives a natural shine and glow to the skin. It can also prevent aging of the skin...
FSS Lemon Peel BioFerment OS FSS Lemon Peel Oil Clear FSS Mangosteen Oil
FSS Lemon Peel Oil Clear
Starting at:$17.00
FSS Mangosteen Oil
Starting at:$19.00
FSS Lemon Peel BioFerment OS (Oil Soluble) is a natural and effective alternative to hydroquinone for inhibiting tyrosinase production. . Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil is commonly used in cosmetics and personal care products to enhance the clarity and glow of the skin FSS Mangosteen Oil is an ideal oil for use in exotic products designed to provide unique hydrating, conditioning and moisturizing benefits to skin and hair.
FSS Marula Oil - Virgin Organic FSS Meadowfoam Seed Oil FSS MicroVector Plump Southernwood HYA OS
FSS Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Starting at:$6.00

Virgin Organic Marula oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernels of Sclerocarya birrea. The extracted oil is then filtered, leaving a pale to golden yellow oil with a bland to slightly nutty odor.

Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Emollient oil extracted from the seeds of the Meadowfoam plant containing high levels of... MicroVector Plump Southernwood HYA OS utilizes the water-binding properties of hyaluronic acid to absorb water from the skin, causing them to plump and fill in the appearance of wrinkles
FSS Moringa Seed Oil FSS MultiGrain Complex OS FSS Olive Oil Clear
FSS Moringa Seed Oil
Starting at:$5.50
FSS MultiGrain Complex OS
Starting at:$17.25
FSS Olive Oil Clear
Our Price:$10.50
FSS Moringa Seed Oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, a fast growing leafy tree species native to the Himalayas. The seeds, harvested from their pods, yield approximately 35–40% of non-drying Moringa oil, also known as Ben oil or Behen oil.
FSS Multigrain Complex OS is an Oil Soluble 100% gluten‐free, as it is derived from quinoa, rice and amaranth. Hydrolyzed proteins are capable of providing moisturizing and film forming benefits for skin and hair care applications. Olive oil is one of the world's most beneficial oils. Olive oil benefits have been known for centuries and spanning many cultures. Olive trees have been a prized plant in the Mediterranean Basin for thousands of years.
FSS Olive Oil Unsaponifiables FSS OLIVE SQUALANE FSS Orange Peel Oil Clear
FSS OLIVE SQUALANE
Starting at:$9.00
FSS Orange Peel Oil Clear
Starting at:$15.00
Natural Alternate to Squalane - Olive Oil Unsaponifiables is a naturally derived plant oil containing high levels of squalane and squalene.
FSS Olive Squalane is clear, colorless and odorless. It is also a non‐greasy oil soluble emollient that is capable of mixing with sebum present on the skin. This may help... FSS Orange Peel Oil  Clear is extracted from the peel of the ripe fruit of the citrus tree.
FSS Orchid Oil FSS Organic Sesame Oil FSS Organic Sunflower Oil
FSS Orchid Oil
Starting at:$17.50
FSS Organic Sesame Oil
Starting at:$10.00
FSS Organic Sunflower Oil
Starting at:$8.00
Orchis Mascula Extract Oil - Known for its moisturizing properties Organic Sesame Oil: vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. It is enriched with essential vitamins like E, B complex, D and minerals like magnesium, copper, iron, calcium, zinc, phosphorus Organic Sunflower Oil ..
FSS Papaya Oil FSS Passion Fruit Seed Oil FSS Pear Seed Oil
FSS Papaya Oil
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Pear Seed Oil
Starting at:$13.00
FSS Papaya Oil  - Carica Papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil - This oil may also be used to firm the skin, remove blemishes, and even out skin tone. Soaps and lotions containing papaya oil are often used to exfoliate and moisturize the skin. FSS Passion Fruit Seed Oil is perfect for use in lip care as delicate lip tissue is often prone to desiccation. In addition, Formulators tend to use Passion Fruit Seed Oil in their hair care and skin care applications because it contains high levels of linoleic acid. The European Pear, Pyrus communis, is a species of pear native to central and eastern Europe and southwest Asia
FSS Peppermint Oil FSS Pomegranate Seed Oil FSS Raspberry Seed Oil
FSS Peppermint Oil
Starting at:$12.50
FSS Pomegranate Seed Oil
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Raspberry Seed Oil
Starting at:$7.25
Peppermint Oil - Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil
The menthol in peppermint oil cools tired skin, brightens dull skin and helps control excess oil production.
Pomegranate Seed Oil is gaining increased recognition in the cosmetic and soap industry due to its ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. FSS Raspberry Oil is cold pressed and Extraordinarily high in Omega-3 and Omega 6 fatty acids, Raspberry Seed oil is a superb anti-oxidant. It contains 83% essential fatty acids.
FSS Repair Oil Complex FSS Rice Bran Oil FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO
FSS Repair Oil Complex
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Rice Bran Oil
Starting at:$4.00
FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO
Starting at:$12.00
Every drop of FSS Repair Oil Complex contains the goodness of six different botanical ingredients that work together to repair, replenish and condition the skin in any cosmetic, skin and hair care formulations.
Rice Bran OIl - Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Rich in Vitamin E and fatty acids. It is known to improve skin elasticity, hydrates the skin, boost and renew skin surface.
FSS Rose Hip Extract HSO, extracted in Hemp Seed Oil, is ideal for incorporation in skin care formulations which promote beneficial conditioning properties.
FSS Sake Extract OS FSS Sirtuin Complex OS FSS TAMANU OIL
FSS Sake Extract OS
Starting at:$17.00
FSS Sirtuin Complex OS
Starting at:$14.00
FSS TAMANU OIL
Starting at:$9.50
Oil Soluble Sake Extract - Adding sake extracts to cosmetic applications allows chemists to capitalize on the benefits associated with sake while nourishing and conditioning the skin. FSS Sirtuin Complex OS has been shown to increase sirtuin activity, which enhances cellular function and communication so that cells function more efficiently. Tamanu Oil is quick absorbing, leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams and cosmetic products.
FSS Tasmanian Lavender Oil FSS Tomato Seed Oil FSS Tropical Fruit Blend OS
FSS Tasmanian Lavender Oil
Starting at:$22.00
FSS Tomato Seed Oil
Starting at:$9.00
Tasmanian lavender oil contains more desirable organoleptic properties than other lavenders while also containing less camphor, making it known as the finest, most delightful lavender. Tomato Seed Oil is loaded with carotenoid antioxidants (lycopene, lutein, zeaxanthin), and an abundant source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols and minerals Tropical Fruit Oil Soluble Blend consisting of: Coconut, Kakadu Plum, Passion Fruit, Blueberry and Banana
FSS Tsubaki Oil FSS Vegetable Collagen Hydrolysate OS FSS VITAMIN E NATURAL
FSS Tsubaki Oil
Starting at:$13.00
FSS VITAMIN E NATURAL
Starting at:$10.00
Tsubaki Oil - or also known as Camellia oil is rich in oleic acid and vitamins A, B, D and E as well as nourishing Omega 3, 6 and 9 FSS Vegetable Collagen Hydrolysate OS is collagen that is hydrolyzed down to a lower molecular weight, allowing for easier compatibility with the skin in order to enhance moisturization properties. Vitamin E is a red to reddish-brown oil derived from the refining of soybean oil with high d-alpha-tocopherol content.
FSS Watermelon Seed Oil FSS Ylang Ylang Oil Organic Coconut Oil
FSS Watermelon Seed Oil
Our Price:$12.50
FSS Ylang Ylang Oil
Starting at:$12.00
Organic Coconut Oil
Starting at:$13.00
Watermelon Seed Oil is used in several skincare and hair care products because the oil is known to have moisturizing, regenerating and restructuring properties. Ylang Ylang has history of being used in skin and hair care. It is commonly used in formulations that target people who has combination skin. Coconut Oil can be found in many categories of cosmetic and personal care products including bath products, eye makeup, hair care products, shaving creams, suntan products, skin care products and lipsticks.
Organic Cranberry SNO (Sunflower Oil) Organic Hemp Oil Organic Hemp Seed SNO (Sunflower Oil)
Organic Hemp Oil
Starting at:$9.00
Cranberries are rich in numerous vitamins, especially from the B group, as well as minerals including iron, magnesium, copper and zinc. All of these nutrients play essential roles in cellular metabolism. Hemp Seed Oil Contains 57% linoleic (LA) and 19% Linolenic (LNA) acids and antioxidants in the form of Vitamin E and carotene. Phytosrerols, phospolipds as well as a number of minerals including.... Hemp Seed Oil (Sunflower oil) Contains 57% linoleic (LA) and 19% Linolenic (LNA) acids and antioxidants in the form of Vitamin E and carotene. Phytosrerols, phospolipds as well as a number of minerals including....
PhytoCide Elderberry OS PhytoScents Coconut PhytoScents Cucumber
PhytoCide Elderberry OS
Starting at:$5.50
PhytoScents Coconut
Starting at:$34.00
PhytoScents Cucumber
Starting at:$35.00
PhytoCide Elderberry OS - This unique, multi-functional ingredient delivers antioxidant and anti-aging skin conditioning benefits, while providing natural antimicrobial efficacy for cosmetic formulations
PhytoScents Coconut seals in moisture and delivers critical macronutrients as well as the scent of coconut. PhytoScents Cucumber provides a scent of cucumber as well as the botanical benefits.
PhytoScents Cucumber & Fresh Mint PhytoScents Goji Berry PhytoScents Grape
PhytoScents Goji Berry
Starting at:$36.00
PhytoScents Grape
Starting at:$34.00
PhytoScents Cucumber Mint Oil is a light, refreshing blend of cool, watery cucumber and fresh spearmint are touched with hits of geranium and neroli PhytoScents Goji Berry Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application PhytoScents Grape has the scent of fresh, juicy concord grapes.
PhytoScents Green Apple PhytoScents Green Tea PhytoScents Mango
PhytoScents Green Apple
Starting at:$35.00
PhytoScents Green Tea
Starting at:$36.00
PhytoScents Mango
Starting at:$32.00
PhytoScents Apple is a botanical extract oil that is intended to have the anti-inflammatory, firming, smoothing and moisturizing properties of apples and an apple scent. PhytoScents Green Tea Scented Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application
PhytoScents Mango will provide the botanical benefit and scent of the Mango Fruit.
PhytoScents Mango Papaya PhytoScents Orange Blossom PhytoScents Patchouli
PhytoScents Mango Papaya
Starting at:$36.00
PhytoScents Orange Blossom
Starting at:$39.00
PhytoScents Patchouli
Starting at:$35.00
PhytoScents Mango Papaya will provide the botanical benefit and scent of the Mango and Papaya Fruit PhytoScents Orange Blossom will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application. PhytoScents Patchouli Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application
PhytoScents Plum PhytoScents Pomegranate PhytoScents Raspberry
PhytoScents Plum
Starting at:$32.00
PhytoScents Pomegranate
Starting at:$38.00
PhytoScents Raspberry
Starting at:$38.00
PhytoScents Plum has a fresh & sweet scent. Our Plum Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application PhytoScents Pomegranate will provide the botanical benefits and scent of Pomegranate PhytoScents Raspberry has a fresh & Juicy Berry scent. Our Raspberry Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application
PhytoScents Rose PhytoScents Strawberry PhytoScents Vanilla
PhytoScents Rose
Starting at:$37.00
PhytoScents Strawberry
Starting at:$38.00
PhytoScents Vanilla
Starting at:$86.00
PhytoScents Rose will provide the botanical benefits and scent of Roses PhytoScents Strawberry Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application PhytoScents Vanilla has a fresh, smooth scent. Our Vanilla Extract Oil will provide a scent and function to your cosmetic application.
RASPBERRY NECTA
RASPBERRY NECTA
Starting at:$24.00
A nourishing and lightweight active raspberry oil, made from upcycled raspberry seeds. Rich in essential fatty acids and a natural source of vitamin E, Raspberry NECTA® is a naturally potent antioxidant that has been developed to hydrate and protect, while leaving skin feeling silky smooth