Home > All Products >

PhytoScents Mango
PhytoScents Mango


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$32.00


Product Code: FSS23014


FSS Mango Scented Extract Oil:
1 oz
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

PhytoScents Mango





Mangoes are known to be extremely high in Vitamin A, C and Beta Carotene.


It is often used in formulations to prevent the formation of wrinkles and the drying of skin. By preventing the degeneration of skin cells, flexibility of the skin is restored. Mango is often used in various face masks, scrubs, face oils and foundations. FSS Mango Scented Extract Oil will provide the botanical benefit and scent of the Mango Fruit.

.

INCI Nomenclature:

Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

0.5-2.0%

Appearance:

Oil

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Scented Extracts
Oils
Products > Oils
Products > Oil-Soluble Extracts
Products