Home > Waxes

We’re starting to offer the finest waxes around
including Carnauba, Candelilla, Myrica and Laurel

We’re adding more products to this section..
Can’t locate something on our website?

Message us, Click here to send an e-mail





Sort By:
Page of 1
Candelilla Wax Cera Bellina Cetyl Alcohol
Candelilla Wax
Starting at:$5.50
Cera Bellina
Starting at:$3.00
Cetyl Alcohol
Starting at:$3.50
Candelilla wax is a plant based wax and a suitable vegan alternative to beeswax. ... Like beeswax, this unique wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabilizer and emulsifier in balms, creams, salves and lotions.
Cera Bellina is similar to beeswax with improved oil gelling properties. It suppresses oil syneresis and inhibits crystallization in formulation. Uses include dispersions, anhydrous systems, color cosmetics and skin care. Cetyl Alcohol NF is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, and improving texture and feel with its characteristic velvety texture.
FSS Carnauba Wax FSS Emulsifying Wax C20 FSS Green Tea Wax
FSS Carnauba Wax
Starting at:$4.00
FSS Green Tea Wax
Starting at:$38.00
Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree
FSS Emulsifying Wax C20 is a complete emulsifying system. Typically the use of additional stabilizing or gelling agents are not required when using FSS Emulsifying Wax C20. The product is a unique blend of cetearyl alcohol and ceteareth-20. Green Tea Wax (Camellia Sinensis Cera) is a dark green solid composed primarily of esters, fatty acids, fatty alcohols. It also includes phospolipids and polyphenol
FSS Laurel Wax FSS Myrica Fruit Wax FSS White Beeswax
FSS Laurel Wax
Starting at:$8.50
FSS Myrica Fruit Wax
Starting at:$28.00
FSS White Beeswax
Starting at:$25.00
Myrica Pubescens Fruit Wax - A vegetable wax obtained from the fruit of the Myrica Pubescens and commonly known as laurel wax.
FSS Myrica Fruit Wax derived from berry fruit peels of the Myrica Pubescens tree native in Latin America. The wax is very unique as it has no double bounds and is rather a naturally “hydrogenated” oil but solid
Beeswax is used to produce creamy textures, for thickening and stability.
Lauryl Laurate Natural Wax Jelly OliveM 1000 MB
Lauryl Laurate
Starting at:$5.00
Natural Wax Jelly
Starting at:$8.00
OliveM 1000 MB
Starting at:$4.50
Lauryl Laurate is a plant based mono ester wax that has low-molecular weight
Natural Wax Jelly is from vegetable derived ingredients that is efficient and effective replacement to petrolatum, a common petroleum derivative. Natural Wax Jelly can be used in lip balms, creams, lotions and pomades
Olivem 1000 is a PEG-free non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, (white to ivory waxy flakes at 20°C, melting point ~ 70°C).
OliveM 900
OliveM 900
Starting at:$6.50
Olivem® 900 is a PEG-free co-emulsifier, an ivory waxy solid in flake form with melting range 65 – 75°C, for w/o and w/s systems.