Home > Products > Moisturization
Sort By:
Page of 7
1,3-propanediol EcoSil FSS Abyssinian Oil
1,3-propanediol
Starting at:$1.50
EcoSil
Starting at:$2.50
FSS Abyssinian Oil
Starting at:$2.00
Propanediol can be used to replace petroleum-based glycols such as propylene glycol, butylene glycol or glycerin in formulations. Propanediol acts as humectant, emollient, skin penetration enhancer and solvent
Fision® EcoSil is made from olive oil esters and olive oil unsaponifiables. These oils as combined herein deliver emollience and skin nourishing properties. EcoSil has a sensory profile similar to dimethicone
Abyssinian oil, also known as Crambe oil, is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
FSS Acai Sterols FSS Acai Sterols EFA FSS Acerola BioFerment
FSS Acai Sterols
Starting at:$19.00
FSS Acai Sterols EFA
Starting at:$27.00
FSS Acerola BioFerment
Starting at:$14.00
FSS Acai Sterols, are sterols that are derived from cold pressing the seeds for oil. The oil is then fractionated and the sterols are removed. Sterols are useful for increasing barrier formation on the skin while also improving hydration... FSS Acai Sterols EFA are sterols derived from cold pressing the seeds for oil. The oil is then fractionated and the
sterols are removed. Sterols are useful for increasing barrier formation on the skin while also improving hydration.
FSS Acerola BioFerment is an ideal ingredient in cosmetic applications where non-synthetic, potent antioxidant benefits are de¬sired to promote a flawless, radiant complexion for naturally bright skin
FSS AcquaSeal Algae FSS AcquaSeal Coconut FSS Agave HSP
FSS AcquaSeal Algae
Starting at:$45.00
FSS AcquaSeal Coconut
Our Price:$15.00
FSS Agave HSP
Starting at:$45.00
AcquaSeal® Algae is an oil soluble active designed to promote youthful skin, through several different mechanisms such as reducing ‘inflammaging’ and increasing cellular proliferation.
A multifunctional ingredient, AcquaSeal Coconut endows skin and hair products with a silky, grease-free texture while sealing in moisture and delivering critical macronutrients. FSS Agave HSP is the result of the fermentation of agave with Saccharomyces cerevisiae for enhanced bioavailability to...
FSS Alg-Moist EAU FSS Algae Extract G PF FSS Algae Oil
FSS Alg-Moist EAU
Starting at:$12.50
FSS Algae Extract G PF
Starting at:$12.00
FSS Algae Oil
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Alg-MoistEAU is produced from a special Hawaiian Algae specifically adapted to the seas changing conditions. FSS Alg-MoistEAU is primarily used for texture modification and thickening of cosmetic systems. FSS Algae Extract G PF can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care applications intended to deliver conditioning and moisturizing properties.

FSS Algae Oil can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care applications intended to deliver conditioning and moisturizing properties

FSS Allspice Extract FSS Aloe Extract MO FSS Aloe Vera 200X Powder
FSS Allspice Extract
Our Price:$12.00
FSS Aloe Extract MO
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Aloe Vera 200X Powder
Starting at:$6.00
FSS Allspice Extract PF is a natural ingredient that can be used in skincare formulations to give the skin a more moisturized and soft appearance. FSS Aloe Extract MO is an oil-soluble liquid which when added to formulations may provide the benefits of aloe for anhydrous systems.  Skin will be soothed and hydrated, giving a moisturized, supple appearance to the user. Aloe Vera 200x Powder is a water-soluble powder which when added to formulations brings with all of the benefits of aloe. Skin will be soothed and hydrated, giving a moisturized, supple appearance the user.
FSS Alpha Bisabolol Liposome PF FSS AMARANTHUS SQUALANE FSS ARGAN OIL - Virgin Organic
FSS AMARANTHUS SQUALANE
Starting at:$16.00
Alpha Bisabolol is found in a wide variety of skin care and beauty products such as moisturizer, sunscreen, anti-aging treatment, eye cream and cleanser. Squalane, a natural emollient, imparts to the skin a suppleness without an unpleasant, greasy feel. Squalane is an ideal ingredient for use in personal care formulations because it is more stable against oxidation than squalene. Argan Oil-Virgin is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). This rare oil is unrefined and carries a light yellowish clear appearance with a mild characteristic odor.
FSS Astaxanthin Extract G FSS Avocado BioFerment FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
FSS Avocado BioFerment
Starting at:$10.25
FSS Avocado Oil - Refined
Starting at:$1.75
FSS Astaxanthin Extract G is a unique botanical extract specifically designed to provide the benefits associated with astaxanthin For natural skin care, avocado extract is commonly found in facial masks, cleansing, toning and moisturizing products. Avocado oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).
FSS Bamboo Water FSS Baobab oil FSS Beer Extract
FSS Bamboo Water
Starting at:$18.00
FSS Baobab oil
Starting at:$5.00
FSS Beer Extract
Starting at:$11.50
FSS Bamboo Water is excellent for use in skin and personal care applications as it can help balance hydration while also capturing the true essence of bamboo Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil - Baobab oil has excellent moisturizing properties and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications The hops in beer are good exfoliators, which help the skin to retain moisture, decrease the rough feel, and increase skins renewal.  FSS Beer Extract is a trendy approach to products that provide great benefits to the hair and skin
FSS Beet Root Extract G FSS Beta-Glucan PF FSS Bilberry Extract G
FSS Beet Root Extract G
Our Price:$10.00
FSS Beta-Glucan PF
Starting at:$15.00
FSS Bilberry Extract G
Our Price:$11.25
FSS Beet Root Extract G is water‐soluble so it can easily be used into a variety of formulations including
moisturizers, serums and lotions. It may also help to reduce irritation associated with cleansing
ingredients.
Beta-Glucan is a natural high-molecular weight polysaccharide naturally occurring in the cell walls of cereals, yeast, bacteria, and fungi. It is derived from Ganoderma lucidum (reishi) mushrooms
Bilberry extract acts as a skin-conditioning agent that helps nourish the skin and increases its vitality.
The most common cosmetic applications that contain natural bilberry extract include makeup, facial creams, and lotions.
FSS BIO-WATER BAMBOO FSS Biomilk Rice PF FSS Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear
FSS BIO-WATER BAMBOO
Starting at:$12.50
FSS Biomilk Rice PF
Starting at:$15.00
Moisture depletion in skin can be remedied from bamboo-enriched water by moving water from high concen­trations to low concentrations for decreased cell damage. Active Concepts performed a 30-day efficacy study of bamboo extracts on skin... Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract - Consists of grain milk produced from rice. In response to the jojoba oil supply shortage, Biomimetic Jojoba Oil Clear was developed
This compounded natural ingredient was created by blending a series of natural oils to simulate the unique skin benefits provided by jojoba oil...