Home > All Products >

FSS White Lily Root Extract PF
FSS White Lily Root Extract PF


 

Download SDS

Starting at:$15.50


Product Code: FSS10834PF


FSS White Lily Root Extract PF:
2 oz
8 oz
1 kg (2.2 lbs)
3 kgs (6.6 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 

FSS White Lily Root Extract PF

Preservative Free; Contains Leucidal Liquid

White Lily was a favorite flower with the ancient Greeks and Romans.

Lillium candidum L. belongs to the Liliaceae family. It grows throughout the Mediterranean regions and western Asia.White Lily is a perennial plant growing up to 60-150 cm in height. It’s a bulb species with large scaly white bulbs, about 1 m tall stalks and linear leaves; Some leaves attached to the base of the stalk, spreading around it, other leaves erect, lanceolate, with slightly dentate margins with dentate margins.

FSS White Root Extract Lily as it is an astringent herb that is known to heal damaged and irritated skin and tissue. FSS White Lily Root Extract is commonly used in healing creams, face wash, body and hand lotions.

INCI Nomenclature:

Water & Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract

Appearance:

Colorless to Yellow Hazy Liquid

Suggested Usage Levels:

1.0-10.0%

pH: (Direct)

4.0-7.0

Application:

Conditioning

Solubility:

Water Soluble

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
Looking for Additonal Formulation Advice? We prefer to provide personalized service, Please contact us
at 704-276-7099 or via e-mail info@formulatorsampleshop.com

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

All Products
Products > Astringent
Products
Products > Anti-Aging
Products > Conditioning
Products > Preservative Free Extracts
Extracts > Water Soluble Extracts
Extracts