Organic Gotu Kola SNO
Contains Sunflower Oil
Gotu Kola is known as Brahmi in Ayurvedic Medicine, meaning "Greatest of the Great". It is considered the "herb of enlightenment" and the most powerful of the rejuvenating herbs in Ayurvedic medicine. Gotu kola is normally used in active ingredients that are tonics, body-firming products, wound healing and anti-aging skin care products. Gotu Kola could possible help keeps the skin cells tough and makes it resistant to sagging.
INCI Nomenclature: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil & Centella Asiatica Extract
Appearance: Yellow to Light Amber Liquid
Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-10.0%
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Formulation Guidelines: Add to the oil phase of your formulation.
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months from the date of manufacture. properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
All products sold are cosmetic grade; External Use Only; Cosmetic & Personal Care Formulations Only.
Our products are for cosmetic and personal care formulations only; External Use Only. We recommend working with a chemist or a formulator if you’re not advanced in formulating.
Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure, or prevent disease.