INCI Nomenclature:
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
Appearance:
Light to Medium Yellow Solid
Solubility:
Oil Soluble; Add to the oil phase of your formulation, You may melt prior to use.
Suggested Use Levels:
0.5 - 5%
Suggested Applications:
Moisturization/Conditioning for Hair and Skin, Butters, Soaps
Melting Point:
25°C-28°C
Shelf Life:
12 months, properly stored, in sealed container. This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
Storage:
Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)